Difference between revisions of "ICEDMRT3-ZONE"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Andover) |
(Updated List) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!'''Location''' | !'''Location''' | ||
!'''DMRT3 Site''' | !'''DMRT3 Site''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
!'''DCC''' | !'''DCC''' | ||
!'''CON Site ID''' | !'''CON Site ID''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!'''Neighbors''' | !'''Neighbors''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marshfield||1 | + | |Marshfield||1||15||15||15|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Kingston||2 | + | |Kingston||2||1||1||1||'''1''','''4''','''24''','''25''','''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bourne||4 | + | |Bourne||4||0||29||14||'''2''','''8''', 16, 20,'''25''','''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Barnstable||8 | + | |Barnstable||8||0||11||11||'''4''',16, 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Falmouth||16||?|| |||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Orleans||20||14||14||14|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Taunton||24||9||9||9|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Freetown||25||13||28||13|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Fall River||26||10||10||10|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Johnston, RI||27||8||8||8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |West Bridgewater||32||12||27||12|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Foxborough||36||7||7||7||'''40''', 65, '''66''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Quincy||40||2||2||2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Waltham||41||2||32||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |One Beacon St||44||8||23||8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Medford||48||4||4||4|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Andover||51||5||5||5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Webster||64||5||20||5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Upton||66||6||21||6|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Sudbury||67||6||6||6|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Westford||68||11||11||11|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Paxton||72||13||13||13||'''64''', 65, '''67''', '''68''', 73,'''74''', 75 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Holyoke||74||6||36||6|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Hopkinton||81||0||16||1|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<div id="disclaimer">''Disclaimer: Scan New England isn't affiliated with Industrial Communications, and this list is strictly for monitoring purposes only by volunteers. Accuracy of information on this single page is not assumed, and subject to change/clarification as needed. Please see our terms of service for more information''</div> | <div id="disclaimer">''Disclaimer: Scan New England isn't affiliated with Industrial Communications, and this list is strictly for monitoring purposes only by volunteers. Accuracy of information on this single page is not assumed, and subject to change/clarification as needed. Please see our terms of service for more information''</div> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:05, 17 December 2025
Industrial Communications and Electronics Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Identified Trunking Sites
- Identified neighbors in bold.
| Location | DMRT3 Site | DCC | CON Site ID | CON DCC | Neighbors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshfield | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15 | |
| Kingston | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1,4,24,25,32 |
| Bourne | 4 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 2,8, 16, 20,25,26 |
| Barnstable | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 4,16, 20 |
| Falmouth | 16 | ? | |||
| Orleans | 20 | 14 | 14 | 14 | |
| Taunton | 24 | 9 | 9 | 9 | |
| Freetown | 25 | 13 | 28 | 13 | |
| Fall River | 26 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| Johnston, RI | 27 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
| West Bridgewater | 32 | 12 | 27 | 12 | |
| Foxborough | 36 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 40, 65, 66 |
| Quincy | 40 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| Waltham | 41 | 2 | 32 | 2 | |
| One Beacon St | 44 | 8 | 23 | 8 | |
| Medford | 48 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| Andover | 51 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| Webster | 64 | 5 | 20 | 5 | |
| Upton | 66 | 6 | 21 | 6 | |
| Sudbury | 67 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| Westford | 68 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |
| Paxton | 72 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 64, 65, 67, 68, 73,74, 75 |
| Holyoke | 74 | 6 | 36 | 6 | |
| Hopkinton | 81 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
Disclaimer: Scan New England isn't affiliated with Industrial Communications, and this list is strictly for monitoring purposes only by volunteers. Accuracy of information on this single page is not assumed, and subject to change/clarification as needed. Please see our terms of service for more information