Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmed Boscawen, Bradford, Chichester) |
(add link to LRMFA - →Department Frequency Information) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Allenstown||154.3550||S||136.5||50||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | |Allenstown||154.3550||S||136.5||50||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||159.9000||S||210.7||31||DB: LRMFA|| | + | |Andover||159.9000||S||210.7||31||DB: [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]]||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boscawen||154.3550||S||136.5||51 <sub>1</sub>||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.08.21 pdurf | |Boscawen||154.3550||S||136.5||51 <sub>1</sub>||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.08.21 pdurf | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Concord||453.4750||R||D225||55||"UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin|| | |Concord||453.4750||R||D225||55||"UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||159.9000||S||210.7||36|| | + | |Danbury||159.9000||S||210.7||36||DB: [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]]||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dunbarton||154.3550||S||136.5||57||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | |Dunbarton||154.3550||S||136.5||57||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Epsom||154.3550||S||136.5||56||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | |Epsom||154.3550||S||136.5||56||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||159.9000||S||210.7||7|| | + | |Franklin||159.9000||S||210.7||7||DB: [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]]||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Henniker||154.3550||S||136.5||58||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | |Henniker||154.3550||S||136.5||58||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||159.9000||S||210.7||11|| | + | |Hill||159.9000||S||210.7||11||DB: [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]]||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hooksett||154.3550||S||136.5||63 <sub>1</sub> ||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | |Hooksett||154.3550||S||136.5||63 <sub>1</sub> ||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2020.07.13 pdurf | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|New London||154.9950||R||136.5||88||Disp by New London Dispatch||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |New London||154.9950||R||136.5||88||Disp by New London Dispatch||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : | + | |Northfield||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : DB: [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]]||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid|LRMFA]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northfield||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater ||2020.05.28 jmarcel66 | |Northfield||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater ||2020.05.28 jmarcel66 | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 15 April 2021
Countywide Information
- Many Merrimack County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) or by Concord Fire Alarm (Capital)
Concord Fire Alarm - Capital Area Dispatch
See Concord Fire Alarm/Capital Area Dispatch
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
New London Dispatch - Kearsarge Mutual Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allenstown | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 50 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Andover | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 31 | DB: LRMFA | See LRMFA for Confirmations |
| Boscawen | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 51 1 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.21 pdurf |
| Bow | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 52 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Bradford | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 82 1 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.21 pdurf |
| Canterbury | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 53 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.04 pdurf |
| Chichester | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 54 1 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.21 pdurf |
| Concord | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 55 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Concord | 453.4750 | R | D225 | 55 | "UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin | |
| Danbury | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 36 | DB: LRMFA | See LRMFA for Confirmations |
| Dunbarton | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 57 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Epsom | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 56 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Franklin | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 7 | DB: LRMFA | See LRMFA for Confirmations |
| Henniker | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 58 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Hill | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 11 | DB: LRMFA | See LRMFA for Confirmations |
| Hooksett | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 63 1 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Hooksett | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | 63 1 | Hooksett Tac Repeater | 2020.07.19 JBolduc |
| Hopkinton | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 60 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Loudon | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 61 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.04 pdurf |
| Newbury | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 83 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| New London | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 88 | Disp by New London Dispatch | 2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| Northfield | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : DB: LRMFA | See LRMFA for Confirmations |
| Northfield | 151.2275 | R | N957 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater | 2020.05.28 jmarcel66 |
| Pembroke | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 621 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.20 pdurf |
| Pittsfield | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 72 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.04 pdurf |
| Salisbury | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 74 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.01 pdurf |
| Sutton | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 90 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| Warner | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 80 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.07.13 pdurf |
| Webster | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 65 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.08.01 pdurf |
| Wilmot | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 87 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
1 Indicates departments that use town name only
|
|
|