Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|HARTFORD||HARTTAC-4||853.7000||R||114.8|| Harttac-4 '' 800-1,800-2, CS''|| | |HARTFORD||HARTTAC-4||853.7000||R||114.8|| Harttac-4 '' 800-1,800-2, CS''|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MANCHESTER||MANCHESTER PD1||460.1250||R||NAC 510|| | + | |MANCHESTER||MANCHESTER PD1||460.1250||R||NAC 510||Channel 1|| 2015.02.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MANCHESTER||MANCHESTER PD2||460.4000||R|| | + | |MANCHESTER||MANCHESTER PD2||460.4000||R||NAC 322||Channel 2||2015.3.3 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MARLBOROUGH||MARLBORO||154.8000||S||167.9||Constables|| | |MARLBOROUGH||MARLBORO||154.8000||S||167.9||Constables|| | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 3 March 2015
Countywide Information
INTEROPERABILITY INFORMATION
- RAFS is the Hartford area intercity channel. RAFS stands for Regional Access Frequency System.
- Towns near Massachusetts also have WMLEC, the Springfield area intercity channel.
- All CT PSAPS have a control station with CSP TRS SPAN talkgroup and ITAC/ICALL channels.
- All police dispatch centers have the Police Hotline, 45.8600 pl 136.5 simplex (Northern CT PL)
| INTEROP CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RAFS UHF 1 (U1) | 460.0750 | R | 114.8 | Hartford Area | |
| RAFS UHF 2 (U2) | 460.1750 | R | 114.8 | Hartford Area | |
| RAFS 800 2 (800-2) | 854.9125 | R | 114.8 | Hartford Area | |
| RAFS 800 1 (800-1) | 857.4125 | R | 114.8 | Hartford Area | |
| CSPERN (CS) | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | Connecticut State Police Emergency Radio Network | |
| WMLEC (WM) | 460.2250 | R | 206.5 | Western Mass. Law Enforcement Council (Springfield MA Area) | |
| HARTFORD Hot Line | 45.8600 | S | 136.5 |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Notes/Intercity | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AVON | AVON | 453.0500 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| BERLIN | BERLIN | 854.9875 | R | D 732 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| BLOOMFIELD | BLOOMFIELD PD-1 | 460.0500 | R | 123.0 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | |
| BLOOMFIELD | BLOOMFIELD PD-2 | 460.4625 | R | 127.3 | CH2 U1, U2, CS | |
| BRISTOL | BRISTOL | Trunked | T | 32816 | Operations, on Bristol Trunk, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| BURLINGTON | BURLINGTON | Trunked | T | 8016 | Patrolled by CSP Troop L | |
| CANTON | CANTON | 453.7000 | R | 156.7 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| EAST GRANBY | EAST GRANBY | 154.0400 | S | 91.5 | Constables U1, U2 | |
| EAST HARTFORD | EAST HARTFORD PD1 | 460.2500 | R | 94.8 | Dispatch U1, U2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| EAST HARTFORD | EAST HARTFORD PD2 | 453.9500 | R | 100.0 | PD CH2 U1, U2, CS | |
| EAST HARTFORD | EAST HARTFORD PD5 | 460.0125 | S | 114.8 | PD CH5 U1, U2, CS | |
| EAST WINDSOR | EAST WINDSOR | Trunked | T | 1-04-061 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2, WM, CS | 2014.11.27 W1KNE |
| ENFIELD | ENFIELD PD-1 | 460.5500 | R | NAC 049 | Operations, U1, U2, WM, CS | 2014.11.27 W1KNE |
| ENFIELD | ENFIELD PD-2 | 460.2000 | R | NAC 050 | Alt. Dispatch/Secondary U1, U2, WM, CS | 2013.07.18 Alarmroom |
| ENFIELD | ENFIELD INTEROP | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | Townwide Interop | |
| FARMINGTON | FARMINGTON PD1 | 855.2375 | R | 151.4 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| FARMINGTON | FARMINGTON PD2 | 851.7750 | R | 151.4 | Tactical 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| GLASTONBURY | GLASTONBURY PD1 | 856.9625 | R | NAC 868 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| GLASTONBURY | GLASTONBURY PD2 | 856.7625 | R | NAC 868 | Secondary 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| GRANBY | GRANBY | 460.5250 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2, WM, CS | 2014.11.27 W1KNE |
| HARTFORD | HARTFORD | Trunked | T | Multiple | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-1 | 851.3500 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-1 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-2 | 851.6750 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-2 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-3 | 853.1375 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-3 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-4 | 853.7000 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-4 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| MANCHESTER | MANCHESTER PD1 | 460.1250 | R | NAC 510 | Channel 1 | 2015.02.27 |
| MANCHESTER | MANCHESTER PD2 | 460.4000 | R | NAC 322 | Channel 2 | 2015.3.3 |
| MARLBOROUGH | MARLBORO | 154.8000 | S | 167.9 | Constables | |
| NEW BRITAIN | NEW BRITAIN | Trunked | T | 1001 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| NEWINGTON | NEWINGTON | Trunked | T | 0-03-051 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2, CS | |
| PLAINVILLE | PLAINVILLE | 155.5950 | R | 186.2 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| PLAINVILLE | PLAINVILLE TAC | 153.9950 | S | 186.2 | Tactical, U1, U2, CS | |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL PD1 | 453.9250 | R | 97.4 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL PD2 | 453.2000 | R | 141.3 | PD Channel 2, U1, U2, CS | |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL TAC | 458.5000 | S | 151.4 | Tactical, U1, U2, CS" | |
| SIMSBURY | SIMSBURY | 453.7500 | R | 118.8 | Operations, U1, U2, CS" | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | SOUTH WINDSOR | 453.7750 | R | NAC 132 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | SOUTH WINDSOR TAC | 453.6500 | S | NAC 132 | Tactical, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| SOUTHINGTON | SOUTHINGTON | 155.2500 | R | 146.2 | Operations, U1, U2, CS | |
| SOUTHINGTON | SOUTHINGTON TAC | 151.1750 | R | 146.2 | Tactical U1, U2, CS | |
| SOUTHINGTON | SOUTHINGTON DET | 151.4750 | R | 146.2 | Detectives, U1, U2, CS | |
| SUFFIELD | SUFFIELD | 155.7300 | R | NAC 306 | Operations, U1, U2, WM, CS | |
| WEST HARTFORD | WEST HARTFORD | Trunked | T | 240 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
| WEST HARTFORD | PD BACKUP | 851.0750 | R | 167.9 | Police Backup, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| WEST HARTFORD | TOWNWIDE | 854.4625 | R | 186.2 | Townwide, 800-1,800-2, CS | |
| WETHERSFIELD | WETHERSFIELD | Trunked | T | 101 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS | 2014.11.27 W1KNE |
| WINDSOR | WINDSOR PD | Trunked | R | 0-05-061 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2, CS | 2014.11.27 W1KNE |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | WINDSOR LOCKS | 155.6100 | R | 179.9 | Operations, U1, U2, WM, CS | 2014.08.06 W1KNE |
|
|
|