Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Comfirmed Malden and Winchester) |
(Added Stoneham DPW) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Somerville||Traffic Dept||453.6250 R||141.3||||2009.01.24 r perry | |Somerville||Traffic Dept||453.6250 R||141.3||||2009.01.24 r perry | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoneham|||||||| | + | |Stoneham||DPW||483.1125 R||146.2||||2011.02.24 WB1HBU |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Stow|||||||||| | |Stow|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 24 February 2011
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations' |
| Acton | EMA | 153.9950 | 146.2 | 2010.04 macphersonj | |
| Arlington | DPW | 158.7600 R | 192.8 | 2010.12.26 AEMA788 | |
| Arlington | School Dept | 467.8750 S | 85.4 | High School | 2010.03.09 |
| Ashby | DPW | 155.7150 | 94.8 | Shared with Police & Fire | |
| Ashland | DPW | 158.9400 | No PL | ||
| Ayer | DPW | 159.1050 | 151.4 | ||
| Bedford | DPW | 153.9350 S | 141.3 | 2009.12.31 | |
| Belmont | DPW | 156.1950 R | 100.0 | 2011.02.03 ecps92 | |
| Belmont | Electric Light | 153.6200 R | 131.8 | 2011.01.12 ecps92 | |
| Billerica | DPW | 154.9950 | 85.4 | 2009.01.10 N1QGS | |
| Boxborough | |||||
| Burlington | |||||
| Cambridge | City of Cambridge | 800 Mhz TRS | 800MHz TRS | ||
| Carlisle | DPW | 156.1050 | 203.5 | 2011.01.14 | |
| Chelmsford | DPW | 156.2250 | 192.8 | ||
| Concord | DPW / Electric | 155.1000 R | 107.2 | 2011.01.10 | |
| Devens | DPW | 453.2750 R | 118.8 | ||
| Dracut | |||||
| Dunstable | DPW | 150.9950 | 151.4 | ||
| Everett | City Services | 155.5275 R | D205 | 2011.01.12 N1BHH | |
| Framingham | Highway | 470.6750 R | D025 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 | |
| Framingham | Public Works | 453.2125 R | D172 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 | |
| Framingham | Water Dept. | 471.1250 R | D065 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 | |
| Groton | Highway & Utilities | 153.8600 S | 151.4 | 2009.02.04 | |
| Holliston | |||||
| Hopkinton | DPW | 453.0500 R | 167.9 | 2010.12.28 ecps92 | |
| Hudson | |||||
| Lexington | DPW | 158.8200 S | 167.9 | id's as "476" | 2009.12.20 N1BHH |
| Lincoln | |||||
| Littleton | DPW | 159.3300 | 151.4 | ||
| Littleton | Light Dept | 48.3800 | 100.0 | ||
| Lowell | DPW | 158.9250 S | 107.2 | 2010.06.22 | |
| Malden | DPW | 158.9475 R | D226 | 2011.01.12 ecps92 | |
| Malden | DPW | 151.1150 | 146.2 | 2011.02.23 WB1HBU | |
| Marlborough | DPW | 151.1150 | 131.8 | 2011.01.20 ecps92 | |
| Maynard | DPW | 153.9650 R | 141.3 | 2010.12.20 | |
| Medford | DPW | 45.7200 S | 71.9 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | |
| Medford | Housing Authority | 151.9100 R | D712 | Licened for Rptr on what is used as the input | 2011.02.11 ecps92 |
| Melrose | Public Works | 158.8350 R | 131.8 | 2009.08.20 ecps92 | |
| Natick | DPW | 45.5600 S | 123.0 | 2010.12.26 LTE4NFD | |
| Newton | |||||
| North Reading | |||||
| Pepperell | DPW-Highway | 45.5200 | 141.3 | ||
| Reading | DPW | 151.0250 | No PL | 2011.02.15 Scan-Mass-East | |
| Reading | Electric-Light Dept | 47.7800 S | 110.9 | 2010.12.14 ecps92 | |
| Reading | School Dept | 463.3500 R | D115 | 2009.08.20 ecps92 | |
| Sherborn | |||||
| Shirley | |||||
| Somerville | DPW | 453.5000 R | 141.3 | 2010.12.20 ecps92 | |
| Somerville | Traffic Dept | 453.6250 R | 141.3 | 2009.01.24 r perry | |
| Stoneham | DPW | 483.1125 R | 146.2 | 2011.02.24 WB1HBU | |
| Stow | |||||
| Sudbury | |||||
| Tewksbury | DPW | 151.1000 | 146.2 | ||
| Tewksbury | Highway Dept | 460.3625 R | D243 | 2011.02.06 | |
| Townsend | |||||
| Tyngsborough | DPW | 156.1350 R | 167.9 | 2010.12.26 N1QGS | |
| Wakefield | DPW | 155.8650 S | 97.4 | License Expired | 2009.03.02 ecps92 |
| Waltham | Elderly Services | 153.8600 S | 114.8 | 2009.02.04 | |
| Watertown | DPW | 156.1350 R | 131.8 | KEX227 | 2011.02.11 ecps92 |
| Watertown | Elder Services | 155.9550 R | 131.8 | 2011.01.20 | |
| Wayland | Highway Dept | 156.1800 S | 123.0 | 2010.12.27 wltrsf | |
| Westford | EMA | 470.3500 R | 146.2 | 2010.04 macphersonj | |
| Westford | DPW | 154.7850 R | 118.8 | simulcast on 470.3500 (146.2)at times | 2011.01.30 ecps92 |
| Weston | |||||
| Wilmington | DPW | 154.9650 S | 118.8 | 2009.01.26 ecps92 | |
| Winchester | DPW | 471.6250 R | 146.2 | WPUQ226 | 2011.02.23 WB1HBU |
| Woburn | Public Works | 482.7625 R | 146.2 | WPUN628 | 2011.01.10 N1BHH |
| Lowell Regional Transit Authority | LRTA | 453.5750 R | 118.8 | WRU769 | 2007.11.18 |