Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Cambridge||BLS: Professional Ambulance<br>ALS: Fire Dept||472.1875<br>[[City_of_Cambridge|800MHz Trunked]]||---<br>---|| | |Cambridge||BLS: Professional Ambulance<br>ALS: Fire Dept||472.1875<br>[[City_of_Cambridge|800MHz Trunked]]||---<br>---|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carlisle||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||33.6600||CSQ|| | + | |Carlisle||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||33.6600<br>---||CSQ<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chelmsford||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||---<br>482.7750||---<br>88.5||Trinity A12-Chelmsford dedicated 911 BLS | |Chelmsford||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||---<br>482.7750||---<br>88.5||Trinity A12-Chelmsford dedicated 911 BLS | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Lexington||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.3400R<br>482.0875R||131.8<br>D271|| | |Lexington||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.3400R<br>482.0875R||131.8<br>D271|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||470.8500R||74.4|| | + | |Lincoln||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||470.8500R<br>---||74.4<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||153.8150||151.4|| | + | |Littleton||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||153.8150<br>---||151.4<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lowell||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||---<br>154.2050R||---<br>186.2||[[City_of_Lowell#Emergency_Medical_Services|Lowell EMS Info]] | |Lowell||BLS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||---<br>154.2050R||---<br>186.2||[[City_of_Lowell#Emergency_Medical_Services|Lowell EMS Info]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Marlborough||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Patriot Ambulance]]||---||---|| | |Marlborough||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Patriot Ambulance]]||---||---|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||470.9000||D065|| | + | |Maynard||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||470.9000<br>---||D065<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medford ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Armstrong Ambulance]]||---||---|| | |Medford ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Armstrong Ambulance]]||---||---|| | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Stoneham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||---||---|| | |Stoneham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||---||---|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow||BLS & INT: Stow EMS<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||46.5000||100.0|| | + | |Stow||BLS & INT: Stow EMS<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||46.5000<br>---||100.0<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sudbury||BLS & INT: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||482.7500||127.3|| | + | |Sudbury||BLS & INT: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||482.7500<br>---||127.3<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||483.7125R||100.0|| | + | |Tewksbury||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: SMC Paramedics||483.7125R<br>---||100.0<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Townsend||BLS & ALS: Townsend Fire-EMS||Tac 1: 453.9000R<BR>Tac 3: 453.7250R||173.8<BR>131.8|| | |Townsend||BLS & ALS: Townsend Fire-EMS||Tac 1: 453.9000R<BR>Tac 3: 453.7250R||173.8<BR>131.8|| | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Wayland||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||483.4125<br>---<br>---||203.5<br>---<br>---|| | |Wayland||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||483.4125<br>---<br>---||203.5<br>---<br>---|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||471.3250R||107.2|| | + | |Westford||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics||471.3250R<br>---||107.2<br>---|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weston||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics<br>ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||154.1600R<br>---<br>---||94.8<br>---<br>---|| | |Weston||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics<br>ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Ambulance]]||154.1600R<br>---<br>---||94.8<br>---<br>---|| | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 12 November 2010
Countywide Information
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Acton | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
453.1750 --- |
D074 --- |
|
| Arlington | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Armstrong Ambulance |
460.6000 --- |
82.5 --- |
|
| Ashby | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Townsend Fire |
155.715R --- |
94.8 --- |
|
| Ashland | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 484.3875 | 123.0 | |
| Ayer | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 470.4250 | D065 | |
| Bedford | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Armstrong Ambulance ALS:Action Ambulance ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
453.7375R --- --- --- |
D125 --- --- --- |
|
| Belmont | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Armstrong Ambulance |
482.7750 --- |
77.0 --- |
|
| Billerica | BLS & ALS: Police Dept | 483.0875R | 146.2 | P15/P150 |
| Boxborough | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
46.5000 --- |
100.0 --- |
|
| Burlington | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Armstrong Ambulance |
483.3625R | 131.8 | |
| Cambridge | BLS: Professional Ambulance ALS: Fire Dept |
472.1875 800MHz Trunked |
--- --- |
|
| Carlisle | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
33.6600 --- |
CSQ --- |
|
| Chelmsford | BLS: Trinity EMS ALS: SMC Paramedics |
--- 482.7750 |
--- 88.5 |
Trinity A12-Chelmsford dedicated 911 BLS |
| Concord | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
483.5375R --- |
D054 --- |
|
| Dracut | BLS: Patriot Ambulance ALS: SMC Paramedics |
--- 154.4000 |
--- 146.2 |
Patriot A34/A35 Dedicated Dracut 911 BLS |
| Dunstable | BLS: Trinity Ambulance ALS: SMC Paramedics |
--- 33.6600 |
--- 141.3 |
Dispatched from Tyngsboro Base |
| Everett | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Framingham | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Groton | BLS: Groton EMS ALS: Ayer Fire ALS: Townsend Fire-EMS |
155.9025R 470.4250 453.9000R |
127.3 D065 173.8 |
|
| Holliston | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Events EMS |
470.4750 463.6250 |
D065 88.5 |
|
| Hopkinton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.0875R | D065 | |
| Hudson | BLS & ALS: Patriot Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Lexington | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400R 482.0875R |
131.8 D271 |
|
| Lincoln | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
470.8500R --- |
74.4 --- |
|
| Littleton | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
153.8150 --- |
151.4 --- |
|
| Lowell | BLS: Trinity EMS ALS: SMC Paramedics |
--- 154.2050R |
--- 186.2 |
Lowell EMS Info |
| Malden | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Marlborough | BLS & ALS: Patriot Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Maynard | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
470.9000 --- |
D065 --- |
|
| Medford | BLS & ALS: Armstrong Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Melrose | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Natick | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.205R | 107.2 | |
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| North Reading | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Action Ambulance |
453.9500 --- |
136.5 --- |
|
| Pepperell | BLS & INT: Fire Dept ALS: MedStar Ambulance ALS: Townsend Fire-EMS |
33.5200 --- 453.9000R |
141.3 --- 173.8 |
|
| Reading | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 483.4125R | 146.2 | |
| Sherborn | BLS & INT: Fire Dept ALS: AMR Ambulance |
483.0875 --- |
114.8 --- |
|
| Shirley | BLS & INT: Shirley EMS ALS: Ayer Fire |
471.5000R 470.4250 |
D114 D065 |
Switched to SFD UHF 471.5000(D114) for dispatch |
| Somerville | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Stoneham | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Stow | BLS & INT: Stow EMS ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
46.5000 --- |
100.0 --- |
|
| Sudbury | BLS & INT: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
482.7500 --- |
127.3 --- |
|
| Tewksbury | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: SMC Paramedics |
483.7125R --- |
100.0 --- |
|
| Townsend | BLS & ALS: Townsend Fire-EMS | Tac 1: 453.9000R Tac 3: 453.7250R |
173.8 131.8 |
|
| Tyngsborough | BLS: Trinity Ambulance ALS: SMC Paramedics |
--- 484.3750 |
--- 167.9 |
Trinity A14- Dedicated Tyngsboro 911 BLS |
| Wakefield | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Waltham | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Watertown | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Armstrong Ambulance |
483.7125 --- |
131.8 --- |
|
| Wayland | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: AMR Ambulance ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
483.4125 --- --- |
203.5 --- --- |
|
| Westford | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics |
471.3250R --- |
107.2 --- |
|
| Weston | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Emerson Hospital Paramedics ALS: AMR Ambulance |
154.1600R --- --- |
94.8 --- --- |
|
| Wilmington | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Action Ambulance |
154.2875R --- |
D025 --- |
|
| Winchester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 483.6875 | 131.8 | |
| Woburn | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Action Ambulance |
483.6125 --- |
131.8 --- |