Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Added Rocky Hill DPW 451.8250) |
(confirmations and edits) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Berlin||DPW||156.2250||R||D155||||2015.01.27 cg | |Berlin||DPW||156.2250||R||D155||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bloomfield||DPW|| | + | |Bloomfield||DPW||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CLMRN]]||T||11111||||See Trunked page for confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bristol||DPW||[[Bristol Trunk|800 MHz Trunk]]||T||4912||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | |Bristol||DPW||[[Bristol Trunk|800 MHz Trunk]]||T||4912||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington||DPW||154. | + | |Burlington||DPW||154.7450||R||141.3||||2024.01.28 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||136.5||||2015.02.01 cg | |Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||136.5||||2015.02.01 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Granby||DPW||154.0400|| | + | |East Granby||DPW||154.0400||S||91.5||||2024.01.28 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2||||2020.12.17 cg | |East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2||||2020.12.17 cg | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|East Hartford||Parks||453.6875|| ||74.4||||2015.01.27 cg | |East Hartford||Parks||453.6875|| ||74.4||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Windsor||DPW||[[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T||1-04-121||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | + | |East Windsor||DPW||[[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T||1-04-121||testing Marcus Tier III 2023/2024||See Trunked page for confirmation. |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |East Windsor||DPW||[[Homeland_Defense_Network|Marcus Tier III]]||T||6689075||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | |Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|Hartford||School Department||151.5950||R||D606||Student Transportation||2014.09.30 ecps93 | |Hartford||School Department||151.5950||R||D606||Student Transportation||2014.09.30 ecps93 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartland||DPW||153.9950||R||131.8|||| | + | |Hartland||DPW||153.9950||R||131.8||||2024.01.28 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3||||2023.06.26 W1KNE | |Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3||||2023.06.26 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||DPW|| | + | |Marlborough||DPW||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CLMRN]]||T||17901||||See Trunked page for confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Britain||DPW||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| ||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | |New Britain||DPW||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| ||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223||||2015.01.27 cg | |Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Suffield||DPW||154.9650||R|| | + | |Suffield||DPW||154.9650||R||D134|||| 2024.01.28 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Hartford||DPW||[[West Hartford Municipal Trunk|W Hartford P25 Trunked]]||T||TG:2003 ||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | |West Hartford||DPW||[[West Hartford Municipal Trunk|W Hartford P25 Trunked]]||T||TG:2003 ||||See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 2 February 2024
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | DPW | 453.8750 | R | D306 | 2013.02.09 | |
| Berlin | DPW | 156.2250 | R | D155 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Bloomfield | DPW | CLMRN | T | 11111 | See Trunked page for confirmation. | |
| Bristol | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | 4912 | See Trunked page for confirmation. | |
| Burlington | DPW | 154.7450 | R | 141.3 | 2024.01.28 cg | |
| Canton | DPW | 45.0800 | 136.5 | 2015.02.01 cg | ||
| East Granby | DPW | 154.0400 | S | 91.5 | 2024.01.28 cg | |
| East Hartford | DPW | 453.4500 | R | 162.2 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| East Hartford | Parks | 453.6875 | 74.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| East Windsor | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 1-04-121 | testing Marcus Tier III 2023/2024 | See Trunked page for confirmation. |
| East Windsor | DPW | Marcus Tier III | T | 6689075 | See Trunked page for confirmation. | |
| Enfield | Interop | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Enfield | DPW | 453.2250 | R | N456 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| Enfield | School Department | 464.8500 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:2 - High School Operations | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Enfield | School Department | 464.8500 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:101 - High School Operations | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Enfield | School Department | 464.8500 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:102 - High School Operations | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| Farmington | DPW | 46.5200 | 114.8 | |||
| Glastonbury | DPW | 45.4800 | 151.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Granby | DPW | 155.0625 | R | D125 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Hartford | DPW | HartLink | T | See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | School Department | HartLink | T | See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | School Department | 151.5950 | R | D606 | Student Transportation | 2014.09.30 ecps93 |
| Hartland | DPW | 153.9950 | R | 131.8 | 2024.01.28 cg | |
| Manchester | DPW | 453.3250 | R | 127.3 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| Marlborough | DPW | CLMRN | T | 17901 | See Trunked page for confirmation. | |
| New Britain | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Newington | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Plainville | DPW | 155.8050 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Rocky Hill | DPW | 451.8250 | R | N420 | 2023.10.12 Alarmroom | |
| Rocky Hill | DPW | 453.7625 | R | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Rocky Hill | Townwide | 453.2000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Simsbury | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 74.4 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Simsbury | DPW | 460.3625 | R | D134 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Simsbury | Special Events | 461.7000 | R | D114 | FD, PD, EMS working Events | 2022.07.08 cg |
| South Windsor | DPW | Marcus Tier III DMR | T | Several SW groups on system | See Trunked Page for confirmations. | |
| Southington | DPW | 153.5900 | R | D223 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Suffield | DPW | 154.9650 | R | D134 | 2024.01.28 cg | |
| West Hartford | DPW | W Hartford P25 Trunked | T | TG:2003 | See Trunked page for confirmation. | |
| Wethersfield | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See Trunked page for confirmation. | ||
| Windsor | DPW | Municipal (P25) Trunk | T | TG:300 | Windsor DPW Dispatch | See Trunked page for confirmation. |
| Windsor Locks | DPW | 151.0325 | R | 141.3 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Windsor Locks | Plows | 453.5500 | R | 131.8 | Bradley Airport snow removal | 2021.02.01 Matt04 |
|
|
|