Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Enfield DPW, Granby DPW, Added Simsbury DPW 460.3625, reconfirm Suffield DPW, Windsor Locks DPW) |
(added South Windsor DPW Marcus Communications link) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Simsbury||DPW||460.3625||R||D134||||2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |Simsbury||DPW||460.3625||R||D134||||2022.01.29 aleckrohto | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Windsor||DPW||45.2400|| ||146.2|||| 2013.02.09 | + | |South Windsor||DPW||45.2400||Old - gone? ||146.2|||| 2013.02.09 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |South Windsor||DPW||[[Marcus_Spectrum_Holdings_LLC|Marcus Tier III DMR]]||T|| || Several SW groups on system || 2022.02.26 FOSNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223||||2015.01.27 cg | |Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 26 February 2022
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | DPW | 453.8750 | R | D306 | 2013.02.09 | |
| Berlin | DPW | 156.2250 | R | D155 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Bloomfield | DPW | 452.2500 | R | D464 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Bristol | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | 4912 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Burlington | DPW | 154.7250 | R | 141.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Canton | DPW | 45.0800 | 136.5 | 2015.02.01 cg | ||
| East Granby | DPW | 154.0400 | R | 91.5 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| East Hartford | DPW | 453.4500 | R | 162.2 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| East Hartford | Parks | 453.6875 | 74.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| East Windsor | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 1-04-121 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Enfield | Interop | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Enfield | DPW | 453.2250 | R | N456 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Farmington | DPW | 46.5200 | 114.8 | |||
| Glastonbury | DPW | 45.4800 | 151.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Granby | DPW | 155.0625 | R | D125 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Hartford | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | School Dept | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | Schools | 151.5950 | R | D606 | Student Transportation | 2014.09.30 ecps93 |
| Hartland | DPW | 153.9950 | R | 131.8 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Manchester | DPW | 453.3250 | R | 127.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Marlborough | DPW | 154.0250 | R | 162.2 | ||
| New Britain | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Newington | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Plainville | DPW | 155.8050 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Rocky Hill | DPW | 453.7625 | R | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Rocky Hill | Townwide | 453.2000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Simsbury | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 74.4 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Simsbury | DPW | 460.3625 | R | D134 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| South Windsor | DPW | 45.2400 | Old - gone? | 146.2 | 2013.02.09 | |
| South Windsor | DPW | Marcus Tier III DMR | T | Several SW groups on system | 2022.02.26 FOSNE | |
| Southington | DPW | 153.5900 | R | D223 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Suffield | DPW | 154.9650 | R | 114.8 | 2022.01.29 aleckohto | |
| West Hartford | DPW | W Hartford P25 TRS | T | TG:2003 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Wethersfield | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Windsor | DPW | Municipal (P25) Trunk | T | TG:300 | Windsor DPW Dispatch | See TRS page for confirmation. |
| Windsor Locks | DPW | 151.0325 | R | 141.3 | 2022.01.29 aleckrohto | |
| Windsor Locks | Plows | 453.5500 | R | 131.8 | Bradley Airport snow removal | 2021.02.01 Matt04 |
|
|
|