Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add link to New London and SWNH) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Newport||154.0700||R||136.5||DB: Self|||| | |Newport||154.0700||R||136.5||DB: Self|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||155.8275||R||173.8||[[Grafton County Fire Departments|DB: UVRDC]]|||| | + | |Plainfield||155.8275||R||173.8||Plainfield Fire [[Grafton County Fire Departments|DB: UVRDC]]|||| 2020.07.16 JBolduc |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Plainfield||155.8275||R||173.8||Meriden Fire [[Grafton County Fire Departments|DB: UVRDC]]|||| 2020.07.16 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Springfield||153.9500||R||141.3||[[Grafton County Fire Departments|DB: UVRDC]]||||2014.12.07 JBolduc | |Springfield||153.9500||R||141.3||[[Grafton County Fire Departments|DB: UVRDC]]||||2014.12.07 JBolduc | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 22 July 2020
Countywide Information
- Sullivan County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit ID | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acworth | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 46 | 2020.06.14 JBolduc |
| Charlestown | 156.1800 | R | D074 | DB: Self | 2017.12.14 WMM1200 | |
| Charlestown | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | Mutual Aid | 54 | 2017.12.14 WMM1200 |
| Claremont | 154.2050 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | 500 | |
| Cornish | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Windsor VT | ||
| Cornish | 155.0850 | S | CSQ | Fireground | 2011.09.01 | |
| Croydon | 154.2950 | R | 136.5 | DB: New London | 2020.06.11 kelton.dray | |
| Goshen | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 77 | |
| Grantham | ||||||
| Langdon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 17 | 2020.06.14 JBolduc |
| Lempster | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 76 | |
| Newport | 154.0700 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | ||
| Plainfield | 155.8275 | R | 173.8 | Plainfield Fire DB: UVRDC | 2020.07.16 JBolduc | |
| Plainfield | 155.8275 | R | 173.8 | Meriden Fire DB: UVRDC | 2020.07.16 JBolduc | |
| Springfield | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | 2014.12.07 JBolduc | |
| Sunapee | 154.4450 | R | 114.8 | DB: New London | 2020.01.14 JBolduc | |
| Unity | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 75 | |
| Washington | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Capitol Area | 86 | 2030.06.14 JBolduc |
| Washington | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | 86 | 2016.01.15 JBolduc |
|
|
|