Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Cleaned up some very minor formatting and information on Bill's excellent page. Removed long description, people can find that on the actual MSP page.) |
(add link back to MSP) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|46.0200||S||D023||Billerica Transport|| | |46.0200||S||D023||Billerica Transport|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation||See MSP Trunk | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation||See [[Massachusetts_State_Police#Corrections|MSP Trunk]] for Confirmations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 28 April 2023
|
Middlesex County Sheriffs Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 854.7125 | CC | 2022.06.06 BFrederi |
| 851.5500 | Alt CC | 2022.06.06 BFrederi |
| 851.7500 | Alt CC | 2022.06.06 BFrederi |
| 856.1375 | Alt CC | 2022.06.06 BFrederi |
Talkgroups
- All Talkgroups are encrypted
| Talkgroup | Description | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Need to Identify | 2022.06.06 BFrederi | |
| 2 | Need to Identify | 2022.06.06 BFrederi | |
| 3 | Need to Identify | 2022.06.06 BFrederi |
Legacy Coventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Usage | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 45.9400 | S | D023 | Billerica Transport | |
| 46.0200 | S | D023 | Billerica Transport | |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | See MSP Trunk for Confirmations |