Difference between revisions of "Gillette Stadium"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fixed Freq formatting for proper searching - →Simplex Talk Around Channels) |
(Reconfirmations heard during Elton John show.) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<font size="+2">'''Gillette Stadium'''</font><br><br> | <font size="+2">'''Gillette Stadium'''</font><br><br> | ||
*Gillette Stadium is a 65,878 seat stadium that is home to the NFL's New England Patriots football team and the MLS's New England Revolution soccer team | *Gillette Stadium is a 65,878 seat stadium that is home to the NFL's New England Patriots football team and the MLS's New England Revolution soccer team | ||
| − | * Gillette Stadium operates two Capacity Plus DMR systems. | + | *Gillette Stadium operates two Capacity Plus DMR systems. |
| − | * Patriot Place is an outdoor mall complex immediately adjacent to Gillette Stadium. It is also owned and operated by The Kraft Group. | + | *Patriot Place is an outdoor mall complex immediately adjacent to Gillette Stadium. It is also owned and operated by The Kraft Group. |
*Both facilities share the radio system and some staff. | *Both facilities share the radio system and some staff. | ||
| + | *Units can also direct call via radios. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gillette_Stadium Gillette Stadium] | *[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gillette_Stadium Gillette Stadium] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.4500||Rest Channel & Voice||1||Ch 1/2|| | + | |464.4500||Rest Channel & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.5000||Rest Channel & Voice||2||Ch 3/4|| | + | |451.5000||Rest Channel & Voice||2||Ch 3/4||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|452.7000||Rest Channel & Voice||3||Ch 5/6||2021.09.12 W1KNE | |452.7000||Rest Channel & Voice||3||Ch 5/6||2021.09.12 W1KNE | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Parking|||| | + | |1||Parking||||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Gates|||| | + | |2||Gates||"Channel 03"||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Premium||"Channel 04"|| | + | |3||Premium||"Channel 04"||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||Events|| | + | |4||Events||Administration/Event Management/Maintenance||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||Channel 5||Referred to as "Private Channel"|| | + | |5||Channel 5||Referred to as "Private Channel"||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|6||On Field Camera Crew||Discussion of setting up equipment on practice fields|| | |6||On Field Camera Crew||Discussion of setting up equipment on practice fields|| | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.9750||Rest Channel & Voice||1||Ch 1/2|| | + | |452.9750||Rest Channel & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.4000||Voice||2||Ch 3/4|| | + | |452.4000||Voice||2||Ch 3/4||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|451.8250||Voice||3||Ch 5/6||2020.03.30 W1KNE | |451.8250||Voice||3||Ch 5/6||2020.03.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|12||?||||2016.06.10 | |12||?||||2016.06.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||East Side|||| | + | |13||East Side||||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||West Side|||| | + | |14||West Side||||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|15||?||||2016.06.10 | |15||?||||2016.06.10 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|16||Traffic Control||Control on internal roads||2019.10.10 GaryS | |16||Traffic Control||Control on internal roads||2019.10.10 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||Parking Lot Ticket Booths||Discussion about broken printers|| | + | |17||Parking Lot Ticket Booths||Discussion about broken printers||2022.07.29 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|18||?||||2016.06.10 | |18||?||||2016.06.10 | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 29 July 2022
|
Gillette Stadium
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Gillette Stadium - Stadium & Patriot Place Capacity Plus Trunk
- Color Code 1
- FCC Callsign WPXL674
- 452.700 seems to be the default rest channel, but other channels also serve that function.
- Some of the conventional channels seem to have been converted to the trunk system.
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.4500 | Rest Channel & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 451.5000 | Rest Channel & Voice | 2 | Ch 3/4 | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 452.7000 | Rest Channel & Voice | 3 | Ch 5/6 | 2021.09.12 W1KNE |
| 452.1250 | Rest Channel & Voice | 4 | Ch 7/8 | 2021.09.24 GaryS |
Gillette Capacity Plus Talk Groups
- It appears that multiple types of users (security, Brigham Health Center, maintenance) are on the same talk groups
- Base IDs as "Command"
- Fallon Ambulance provides transport for the Brigham and Women's/Partners Health Center and for events at the Stadium
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parking | 2022.07.29 W1KNE | |
| 2 | Gates | "Channel 03" | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 3 | Premium | "Channel 04" | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 4 | Events | Administration/Event Management/Maintenance | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 5 | Channel 5 | Referred to as "Private Channel" | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 6 | On Field Camera Crew | Discussion of setting up equipment on practice fields | |
| 25 | IT Support | Support for Point of Sale systems | 2021.09.26 GaryS |
Gillette Stadium - Parking Lot Control Capacity Plus Trunk
- Color Code 1
- FCC Callsign WQJD538
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.9750 | Rest Channel & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 452.4000 | Voice | 2 | Ch 3/4 | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 451.8250 | Voice | 3 | Ch 5/6 | 2020.03.30 W1KNE |
| 452.1000 | Voice | 4 | Ch 7/8 | 2019.12.08 W1KNE |
Parking Lot Control Capacity Plus Talk Groups
- East - West dividing line is Route 1
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | ? | 2016.06.10 | |
| 13 | East Side | 2022.07.29 W1KNE | |
| 14 | West Side | 2022.07.29 W1KNE | |
| 15 | ? | 2016.06.10 | |
| 16 | Traffic Control | Control on internal roads | 2019.10.10 GaryS |
| 17 | Parking Lot Ticket Booths | Discussion about broken printers | 2022.07.29 W1KNE |
| 18 | ? | 2016.06.10 |
Local & State Public Safety during Stadium Events
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 471.8250 | R | D413 | Stadium EMS - Interop | Foxboro FD and Fallon EMS | 2021.10.03 W1KNE |
| 464.9125 | R | 210.7 | Stadium EMS - Interop | Old (2008) might still be on-line | |
| 470.5250 | R | D115 | Foxboro Police - Ch.04 Stadium Ops | See Norfolk County Police for Confirmation. | |
| 471.1375 | R/S | 103.5 | Foxboro Police - Dispatch | See Norfolk County Police for Confirmation. | |
| 471.2375 | S | 103.5 | Foxboro Police - Ch.03 Stadium | See Norfolk County Police for Confirmation. | |
| 484.6625 | R/S | D023 | Foxboro Fire - Dispatch | See Norfolk County Fire for Confirmation. | |
| MSP TRS | T | Talk-Group Assigned by GHQ | See MSP page for confirmation. | ||
| ICE TRS | T | TG 409 | Liddell Brothers Traffic Control | Traffic control signs, cones, barrels | 2019.10.10 GaryS |
Simplex Talk Around Channels
These are direct, analog talk around channels. Each is tied to the Talk Groups noted above. CTCSS is unknown.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Usage | Comments/Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.9750 | S | ? | "Direct 1" | 2021.10.03 SNE Member/GaryS | |
| 456.9750 | S | ? | "Direct 2" | 2021.10.03 SNE Member/GaryS | |
| 452.3500 | S | ? | "Direct 3" | 2021.10.03 SNE Member/GaryS | |
| 467.3500 | S | ? | "Direct 4" | 2021.10.03 SNE Member/GaryS |
Radio ID's - Call Signs
| Prefix | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha | ? | |
| Alpha-Romeo | Roam Team Supervisor | |
| Bravo | Bank Teams | |
| Charlie | Club Level | |
| Delta | ? | |
| Foxtrot | On Field | |
| Golf | Event Supervisors | |
| India | Insurance Adjustors | |
| Lima | ? | |
| Observation | Control | |
| Papa | Parking Lots | |
| Romeo | Roam Teams | |
| Sierra | ? | |
| Tango | Tunnel-Lock Room | |
| Yankee | Suite Level[s] |
|
|
|