Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→TOWN LISTINGS: Added CLMRN link for Hartford FD, changed New Britain to CLMRN, confirmed 2 Hartford FG channels) |
(→TOWN LISTINGS: cleaned up Hartford listing. Matched P25 Trunk links) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Bloomfield||453.8250||R||167.9||Blue Hills Fire Ops||U1, U2||2020.06.30 cg | |Bloomfield||453.8250||R||167.9||Blue Hills Fire Ops||U1, U2||2020.06.30 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||[[Bristol Trunk| | + | |Bristol||[[Bristol Trunk|P25 Trunk]]||T|| ||Operations||IC8||See TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bristol||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | |Bristol||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Glastonbury||46.2000||R||151.4||Simulcast|| || | |Glastonbury||46.2000||R||151.4||Simulcast|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||33.9400||S||CSQ|| | + | |Granby||33.9400||S||CSQ||Dispatch/Ops||IC8 ||2021.05.01 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |<div id="hart">Hartford</div>||154.3100||R||167.9||TRS simulcast (On top of Mt Sinai Hospital)|| ||2020.06.22 W1KNE | + | |Granby||33.7800||S||CSQ||Fireground||IC8 ||2021.05.01 cg |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |<div id="hart">Hartford</div>||154.3100||R||167.9||TRS simulcast - inactive (On top of Mt Sinai Hospital)|| ||2020.06.22 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||[[HCTtrunk|Trunked]]||T||Multiple||FD off EDACS 4/27||V1, IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. | + | |Hartford||[[HCTtrunk|EDACS Trunked]]||T||Multiple||FD off EDACS 4/27/21||V1, IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network| | + | |Hartford||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|P25 Trunk (CLMRN)]]||T|| ||Dispatch||V1, IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||851.3500||R||N120|||Fire Dispatch||||2020.02.22 W1KNE | + | |Hartford||851.3500||R||N120|||Fire Dispatch (inactive)||||2020.02.22 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hartford||851.6750||R||N121||Incident 1||||2021.04.27 cg | |Hartford||851.6750||R||N121||Incident 1||||2021.04.27 cg | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|Hartford||854.5625||R||N124||Incident 4||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |Hartford||854.5625||R||N124||Incident 4||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||855.0125||R||N125||Incident 5|||| | + | |Hartford||855.0125||R||N125||Incident 5||||2021.04.28 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
|Marlborough||46.1800||S||141.3||Dispatch|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | |Marlborough||46.1800||S||141.3||Dispatch|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Britain||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network| | + | |New Britain||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|P25 Trunk (CLMRN)]]||T|| ||Dispatch||IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Britain||769.05625||S||156.7||7-NAT-01D Fireground 1|| ||2013.05.10 | |New Britain||769.05625||S||156.7||7-NAT-01D Fireground 1|| ||2013.05.10 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
|West Hartford||463.6250||R||74.4||EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS|| ||2020.06.30 cg | |West Hartford||463.6250||R||74.4||EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS|| ||2020.06.30 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Hartford||[[West Hartford Municipal Trunk| | + | |West Hartford||[[West Hartford Municipal Trunk|P25 Trunk]]||T|| ||Dispatch|| ||See TRS for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|West Hartford||854.4625||R||186.2||Townwide|| ||2013.05.10 | |West Hartford||854.4625||R||186.2||Townwide|| ||2013.05.10 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|West Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| ||2013.05.10 | |West Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| ||2013.05.10 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Hartford||857.5125||R||167.9||Fire | + | |West Hartford||857.5125||R||167.9||Fire Conv|| ||2019.08.29 alarmroom |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wethersfield||[[WCTtrunk| | + | |Wethersfield||[[WCTtrunk|P25 Trunk]]||T||||Operations||IC8 ||2019.02.23 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wethersfield||460.6250||R||114.8||TRS simulcast|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | |Wethersfield||460.6250||R||114.8||TRS simulcast|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||[[Windsor CT Municipal Trunk| | + | |Windsor||[[Windsor CT Municipal Trunk|P25 Trunk]]||T||||Windsor FD Disp TG 200||IC8||See TRS page for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||453.8000||R||114.8||Fire Dispatch||U1 ||2020.06.30 cg | + | |Windsor||453.8000||R||114.8||Fire Dispatch simulcast||U1 ||2020.06.30 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windsor Locks||170.1500||R||146.2||Dispatch||V1, V3 ||2020.06.30 cg | |Windsor Locks||170.1500||R||146.2||Dispatch||V1, V3 ||2020.06.30 cg | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 1 May 2021
Countywide Information
- There are no Fire Departments in the County that provide primary fire protection beyond their own town borders. However, over the last decade, more and more departments rely on mutual aid for initial structure fire responses.
INTEROPERABILITY INFORMATION
- Northcentral Intercity provides interoperability primarily Hartford County but also extending outward into adjacent municipalities.
- Towns near Massachusetts also have WMLEC FD Intercity, the Springfield area intercity channel.
| INTEROP CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NC Intercity (VHF) (V1) | 154.2650 | R | 107.2 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| Intercity East (UHF 1) (U1) | 452.1375 | R | 167.9 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| Intercity West (UHF 2) (U2) | 464.7625 | R | 167.9 | Farmington Valley Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| NC Intercity (800) (IC8) | 859.3875 | R | 167.9 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| SC Intercity (VHF) (V2) | 154.2950 | R | 107.2 | South and West of Southington | |
| WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC VHF) (V3) | 154.2800 | S | 82.5 | See WMLEC Page for confirmation | |
| WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC UHF) (U3) | 460.4750 | S | 82.5 | See WMLEC Page for confirmation |
TOWN LISTINGS
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | INTEROP | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.5750 | R | 88.5 | Dispatch | V1, U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Avon | 460.6125 | S | D311 | Fire Police | ||
| Avon | 465.6375 | S | D031 | Fireground | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Avon | 460.6375 | S | 88.5 | Fireground | ||
| Berlin | 154.3400 | R | 82.5 | Dispatch | V1, V2 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Berlin | 153.8300 | S | 107.2 | Fireground | ||
| Bloomfield | 33.7200 | S | CSQ | Center Alert | ||
| Bloomfield | 452.5500 | S | 167.9 | Blue Hills Fireground | ||
| Bloomfield | 453.2625 | R | 192.8 | Fire Common | ||
| Bloomfield | 453.4000 | R | 146.2 | Center Fire Ops | U1, U2 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Bloomfield | 453.8250 | R | 167.9 | Blue Hills Fire Ops | U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Bristol | P25 Trunk | T | Operations | IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| Bristol | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | ||
| Burlington | 159.2250 | R | 100.0 | Operations | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Canton | 159.7650 | R | 74.4 | Operations | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Canton | 33.7400 | S | 94.8 | Simulcast | ||
| Canton | 159.9000 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | ||
| Canton | 153.8600 | S | 67.0 | Fire Police | 2014.12.21 cg | |
| East Granby | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Dispatch | V1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Granby | 142.4375 | R | N103 | EG Operations | V1,U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Granby | 151.2400 | S | 91.5 | EG Fireground | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| East Hartford | 460.6000 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Hartford | 453.8500 | R | 82.5 | Fire 2 | ||
| East Hartford | 465.6375 | S | 82.5 | Fireground | ||
| East Windsor | LTR Trunk | T | Operations | U1 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| East Windsor | 458.4125 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Red | ||
| East Windsor | 465.5875 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Blue | ||
| Enfield | 451.6500 | R | 74.4 | Dispatch | U1, U3, IC8 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Enfield | 453.2000 | R | 114.8 | Fire 1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Enfield | 460.5750 | R | 173.8 | Fire 2 | ||
| Enfield | 453.6625 | S | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| Enfield | 453.6875 | S | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| Enfield | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | Townwide Interop | ||
| Farmington | 154.1900 | R | D205 | Dispatch | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Farmington | 153.8300 | S | D205 | Fireground | ||
| Farmington | 856.9875 | R | 162.2 | UCONN FD | IC8 | |
| Farmington | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | ||
| Glastonbury | 452.4500 | R | 192.8 | Operations | U1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Glastonbury | 46.2000 | R | 151.4 | Simulcast | ||
| Granby | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Dispatch/Ops | IC8 | 2021.05.01 cg |
| Granby | 33.7800 | S | CSQ | Fireground | IC8 | 2021.05.01 cg |
Hartford |
154.3100 | R | 167.9 | TRS simulcast - inactive (On top of Mt Sinai Hospital) | 2020.06.22 W1KNE | |
| Hartford | EDACS Trunked | T | Multiple | FD off EDACS 4/27/21 | V1, IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. |
| Hartford | P25 Trunk (CLMRN) | T | Dispatch | V1, IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| Hartford | 851.3500 | R | N120 | Fire Dispatch (inactive) | 2020.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Hartford | 851.6750 | R | N121 | Incident 1 | 2021.04.27 cg | |
| Hartford | 853.1375 | R | N122 | Incident 2 | 2021.04.27 cg | |
| Hartford | 853.7000 | R | N123 | Incident 3 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 854.5625 | R | N124 | Incident 4 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 855.0125 | R | N125 | Incident 5 | 2021.04.28 cg | |
| Hartford | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 452.7750 | R | 107.2 | Town Operations | U1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Manchester | 453.4625 | R | 107.2 | Town Channel 2 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 154.3550 | R | 107.2 | Fire/Police | ||
| Manchester | 458.3625 | S | 107.2 | Fireground 1 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 458.3125 | S | 107.2 | Fireground 2 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 458.4125 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Red | ||
| Manchester | 465.5875 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Blue | ||
| Manchester | 452.2625 | R | 167.9 | 8th District Ops Ch 2 | U1 | 2020.02.22 W1KNE |
| Manchester | 451.5250 | R | 74.4 | 8th District Dispatch Ch 1 | 2020.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Manchester | 458.6875 | S | D071 | 8th District Fireground Ch 15 | 2015.09.04 Alarmroom | |
| Marlborough | 45.9000 | S | 141.3 | New operations | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Marlborough | 453.3125 | R | 151.4 | Operations | ||
| Marlborough | 46.1800 | S | 141.3 | Dispatch | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| New Britain | P25 Trunk (CLMRN) | T | Dispatch | IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| New Britain | 769.05625 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-01D Fireground 1 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 769.06875 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-02D Fireground 2 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 774.99375 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-03D Fireground 3 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2013.05.10 | |
| Newington | LTR Trunk | T | Operations | V1, U1 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| Newington | 154.4450 | R | 107.2 | TRS Simulcast | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Newington | 460.2875 | R | 107.2 | TRS Simulcast | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Newington | 458.1125 | S | 107.2 | Incident 1 | ||
| Newington | 458.9375 | S | 107.2 | Incident 2 | ||
| Newington | 154.3850 | R | 131.8 | Task Force Repeater | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Plainville | 856.2625 | R | D025 | Dispatch | V1, IC8 | |
| Plainville | 158.7450 | S | 107.2 | Operations | ||
| Rocky Hill | 453.5750 | R | 91.5 | Dispatch | V1, U1 | |
| Rocky Hill | 453.7625 | R | N601 | Fireground 1 | 2017.01.13 Alarmroom | |
| Rocky Hill | 453.2000 | R | N602 | Fireground 2 | 2017.01.13 Alarmroom | |
| Simsbury | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Tones | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Simsbury | 453.1625 | R | D431 | Operations | U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Simsbury | 453.9625 | S | D431 | Fireground 1 | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Simsbury | 458.9625 | S | D431 | Fireground 2 | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| South Windsor | 453.2375 | R | 100.0 | Dispatch | V1, U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| South Windsor | 458.3875 | S | 100.0 | Fireground | ||
| Southington | 151.2950 | S | 100.0 | Dispatch | V1, V2 | |
| Southington | 154.0700 | R | 82.5 | Operations | ||
| Southington | 154.1450 | S | 107.2 | Fireground | ||
| Southington | 158.7825 | S | D047 | Fireground | ||
| Suffield | 156.0750 | R | D134 | Dispatch Analog | V1, V3 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Suffield | 156.0750 | R | N134 | Dispatch P25 | ||
| Suffield | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | Fireground - "Fire 4" | 2018.08.03 W1KNE | |
| West Hartford | 166.2500 | R | 167.9 | TRS simulcast | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| West Hartford | 463.6250 | R | 74.4 | EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| West Hartford | P25 Trunk | T | Dispatch | See TRS for confirmation. | ||
| West Hartford | 854.4625 | R | 186.2 | Townwide | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 855.4875 | R | 156.7 | Fire Incident 3 | 2019.08.29 alarmroom | |
| West Hartford | 769.06875 | S | 156.7 | Mobile Repeaters | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 857.5125 | R | 167.9 | Fire Conv | 2019.08.29 alarmroom | |
| Wethersfield | P25 Trunk | T | Operations | IC8 | 2019.02.23 cg | |
| Wethersfield | 460.6250 | R | 114.8 | TRS simulcast | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Windsor | P25 Trunk | T | Windsor FD Disp TG 200 | IC8 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Windsor | 453.8000 | R | 114.8 | Fire Dispatch simulcast | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 170.1500 | R | 146.2 | Dispatch | V1, V3 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 153.8300 | S | 146.2 | Fireground | ||
| Windsor Locks | 453.5000 | R | 136.5 | Bradley Fire | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 453.7125 | S | 141.3 | Bradley Fireground | ||
| Windsor Locks | 159.9000 | S | 206.5 | Bradley Fire x-patch |
|
|
|