Difference between revisions of "Commercial Trunks In Our Area"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add network # info) |
(Added DMR network field for DMR linked trunk systems.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
!'''Trunks''' | !'''Trunks''' | ||
| + | !'''DMR Network''' | ||
!'''City/State(s)''' | !'''City/State(s)''' | ||
!'''Flavor''' | !'''Flavor''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[All-Comm Technologies Trunk]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[All-Comm Technologies Trunk]]||||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Amazon Fulfillment Centers in New England]]||CT, MA, RI.||DMR Conventional or Analog||All facilities in New England. Not Trunked but has own page due to size of systems. | + | |[[Amazon Fulfillment Centers in New England]]||||CT, MA, RI.||DMR Conventional or Analog||All facilities in New England. Not Trunked but has own page due to size of systems. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[American Airlines Trunk|American Airlines]]||Boston, MA||DMR Capacity Pluis|| | + | |[[American Airlines Trunk|American Airlines]]||||Boston, MA||DMR Capacity Pluis|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Amica|Amica Insurance Corp.]]||Lincoln, RI||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Amica|Amica Insurance Corp.]]||||Lincoln, RI||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Applied Communications]]||MA||LTR||Moving to DMR | + | |[[Applied Communications]]||||MA||LTR||Moving to DMR |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Biogen Inc]]|||Cambridge, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Former LTR | + | |[[Biogen Inc]]||||Cambridge, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Former LTR |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom 900 DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 139 | + | |[[BearCom 900 DMR trunk]]||Network 139||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 139 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom UHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 137 | + | |[[BearCom UHF DMR trunk]]||Network 137||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 137 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom VHF DMR trunk]]||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 138 | + | |[[BearCom VHF DMR trunk]]||Network 138||MA||DMR Connect Plus||Formerly Comtronics / Network 138 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[BearCom RDC Trunk]]||MA, RI||NEXEDGE 48||Formerly RDC Communications / Network 178 | + | |[[BearCom RDC Trunk]]||Network 178||MA, RI||NEXEDGE 48||Formerly RDC Communications / Network 178 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Boston Marriott Quincy]]||Quincy, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Boston Marriott Quincy]]||||Quincy, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Boston Park Plaza Hotel]]||Boston, MA||DMR Capracity Plus|| | + | |[[Boston Park Plaza Hotel]]||||Boston, MA||DMR Capracity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[County Communications LTR]]||MA, ME, NH||LTR||Migrating to NXDN | + | |[[County Communications LTR]]||||MA, ME, NH||LTR||Migrating to NXDN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[County Communications]]||MA, NH||NEXEDGE 96||Network L90 | + | |[[County Communications]]||||MA, NH||NEXEDGE 96||Network L90 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dana-Farber Cancer Institute]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Dana-Farber Cancer Institute]]||||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Data Radio Management Company]]||MA, NH||DMR Capacity Plus || | + | |[[Data Radio Management Company]]||||MA, NH||DMR Capacity Plus || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dell EMC Trunk Network]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Dell EMC Trunk Network]]||||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Delta Airlines Logan Airport Trunk]]||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Delta Airlines Logan Airport Trunk]]||||MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dispatch Communications]]||MA, NH||LTR||AKA Metro Repeater Service | + | |[[Dispatch Communications]]||||MA, NH||LTR||AKA Metro Repeater Service |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ESPN_CT|ESPN]]||Bristol, CT||Nexedge 48|| | + | |[[ESPN_CT|ESPN]]||||Bristol, CT||Nexedge 48|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Frito Lay]]||Dayville (Killingly), CT||Nexedge 96|| | + | |[[Frito Lay]]||||Dayville (Killingly), CT||Nexedge 96|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gillette Stadium]]||Foxboro, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Two Trunks | + | |[[Gillette Stadium]]||||Foxboro, MA||DMR Capacity Plus||Two Trunks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Industrial Communications and Electronics Trunk]]||MA, ME, NH, RI||DMR Connect Plus|| | + | |[[Industrial Communications and Electronics Trunk]]||Network 134||MA, ME, NH, RI||DMR Connect Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[JetBlue Logan Airport]]||MA||DMR Tier III || | + | |[[JetBlue Logan Airport]]||||MA||DMR Tier III || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Maine Radio Inc]]||ME||DMR Connect Plus|| | + | |[[Maine Radio Inc]]||Network 149||ME||DMR Connect Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[MaineStream Solutions]]||ME, NH||IDAS|| | + | |[[MaineStream Solutions]]||||ME, NH||IDAS|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus_Spectrum_Holdings_LLC|Marcus Spectrum]]||CT||LTR, DMR TierIII, DMR XPT|| | + | |[[Marcus_Spectrum_Holdings_LLC|Marcus Spectrum]]||||CT||LTR, DMR TierIII, DMR XPT|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[MASCO_Trunk|Medical Academic and Scientific Community Organization (MASCO)]]||MA||NEXEDGE 96|| | + | |[[MASCO_Trunk|Medical Academic and Scientific Community Organization (MASCO)]]||||MA||NEXEDGE 96|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[NBOC|New Bridge On Charles]]||Dedham, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[NBOC|New Bridge On Charles]]||||Dedham, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[OneVoice|One Voice]]||All New England and nearby New York.||DMR Connect Plus|| | + | |[[OneVoice|One Voice]]||Network 171||All New England and nearby New York.||DMR Connect Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Radio-Phone Communications]]||RI||NEXEDGE 48|| | + | |[[Radio-Phone Communications]]||||RI||NEXEDGE 48|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stop And Shop Warehouse]]||Assonet (Freetown), MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[Stop And Shop Warehouse]]||||Assonet (Freetown), MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tower Communications]]||MA||LTR|| | + | |[[Tower Communications]]||||MA||LTR|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[UMass Health Alliance]]||Clinton, Fitchburg, Leominster, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| | + | |[[UMass Health Alliance]]||||Clinton, Fitchburg, Leominster, MA||DMR Capacity Plus|| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 30 March 2021
|
Directory of Commercial and Private Trunks in Our Area
|
| Trunks | DMR Network | City/State(s) | Flavor | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All-Comm Technologies Trunk | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Amazon Fulfillment Centers in New England | CT, MA, RI. | DMR Conventional or Analog | All facilities in New England. Not Trunked but has own page due to size of systems. | |
| American Airlines | Boston, MA | DMR Capacity Pluis | ||
| Amica Insurance Corp. | Lincoln, RI | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Applied Communications | MA | LTR | Moving to DMR | |
| Biogen Inc | Cambridge, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | Former LTR | |
| BearCom 900 DMR trunk | Network 139 | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 139 |
| BearCom UHF DMR trunk | Network 137 | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 137 |
| BearCom VHF DMR trunk | Network 138 | MA | DMR Connect Plus | Formerly Comtronics / Network 138 |
| BearCom RDC Trunk | Network 178 | MA, RI | NEXEDGE 48 | Formerly RDC Communications / Network 178 |
| Boston Marriott Quincy | Quincy, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Boston Park Plaza Hotel | Boston, MA | DMR Capracity Plus | ||
| County Communications LTR | MA, ME, NH | LTR | Migrating to NXDN | |
| County Communications | MA, NH | NEXEDGE 96 | Network L90 | |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Data Radio Management Company | MA, NH | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Dell EMC Trunk Network | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Delta Airlines Logan Airport Trunk | MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Dispatch Communications | MA, NH | LTR | AKA Metro Repeater Service | |
| ESPN | Bristol, CT | Nexedge 48 | ||
| Frito Lay | Dayville (Killingly), CT | Nexedge 96 | ||
| Gillette Stadium | Foxboro, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | Two Trunks | |
| Industrial Communications and Electronics Trunk | Network 134 | MA, ME, NH, RI | DMR Connect Plus | |
| JetBlue Logan Airport | MA | DMR Tier III | ||
| Maine Radio Inc | Network 149 | ME | DMR Connect Plus | |
| MaineStream Solutions | ME, NH | IDAS | ||
| Marcus Spectrum | CT | LTR, DMR TierIII, DMR XPT | ||
| Medical Academic and Scientific Community Organization (MASCO) | MA | NEXEDGE 96 | ||
| New Bridge On Charles | Dedham, MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| One Voice | Network 171 | All New England and nearby New York. | DMR Connect Plus | |
| Radio-Phone Communications | RI | NEXEDGE 48 | ||
| Stop And Shop Warehouse | Assonet (Freetown), MA | DMR Capacity Plus | ||
| Tower Communications | MA | LTR | ||
| UMass Health Alliance | Clinton, Fitchburg, Leominster, MA | DMR Capacity Plus |