Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Eliminated duplicates and updated link(s)) |
(confirmations from 12/17 storm) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||136.5||||2015.02.01 cg | |Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||136.5||||2015.02.01 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Granby||DPW||154.0400||R||91.5|||| | + | |East Granby||DPW||154.0400||R||91.5||||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2|||| | + | |East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2||||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Hartford||Parks||453.6875|| ||74.4||||2015.01.27 cg | |East Hartford||Parks||453.6875|| ||74.4||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | |Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Enfield||DPW||453.2250||R||N456|| || | + | |Enfield||DPW||453.2250||R||N456|| ||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Farmington||DPW||46.5200|| ||114.8|||| | |Farmington||DPW||46.5200|| ||114.8|||| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Glastonbury||DPW||45.4800|| ||151.4||||2015.01.27 cg | |Glastonbury||DPW||45.4800|| ||151.4||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||DPW||155.0625||R||D125|||| | + | |Granby||DPW||155.0625||R||D125||||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hartford||DPW||[[HCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| ||||See TRS page for confirmation. | |Hartford||DPW||[[HCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| ||||See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Hartford||Schools||151.5950||R||D606||Student Transportation||2014.09.30 ecps93 | |Hartford||Schools||151.5950||R||D606||Student Transportation||2014.09.30 ecps93 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartland||DPW||153.9950||R||131.8|||| | + | |Hartland||DPW||153.9950||R||131.8||||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3||||2015.01.27 cg | |Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3||||2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Rocky Hill||Townwide||453.2000||R||131.8|||| | |Rocky Hill||Townwide||453.2000||R||131.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Simsbury||DPW||159.0000||R||74.4|||| | + | |Simsbury||DPW||159.0000||R||74.4||||2020.12.17 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Windsor||DPW||45.2400|| ||146.2|||| 2013.02.09 | |South Windsor||DPW||45.2400|| ||146.2|||| 2013.02.09 | ||
Revision as of 12:49, 18 December 2020
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | DPW | 453.8750 | R | D306 | 2013.02.09 | |
| Berlin | DPW | 156.2250 | R | D155 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Bloomfield | DPW | 452.2500 | R | D464 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Bristol | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | 4912 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Burlington | DPW | 154.7250 | R | 141.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Canton | DPW | 45.0800 | 136.5 | 2015.02.01 cg | ||
| East Granby | DPW | 154.0400 | R | 91.5 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| East Hartford | DPW | 453.4500 | R | 162.2 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| East Hartford | Parks | 453.6875 | 74.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| East Windsor | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 1-04-121 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Enfield | Interop | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Enfield | DPW | 453.2250 | R | N456 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Farmington | DPW | 46.5200 | 114.8 | |||
| Glastonbury | DPW | 45.4800 | 151.4 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Granby | DPW | 155.0625 | R | D125 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Hartford | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | School Dept | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Hartford | Schools | 151.5950 | R | D606 | Student Transportation | 2014.09.30 ecps93 |
| Hartland | DPW | 153.9950 | R | 131.8 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| Manchester | DPW | 453.3250 | R | 127.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Marlborough | DPW | 154.0250 | R | 162.2 | ||
| New Britain | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Newington | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Plainville | DPW | 155.8050 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Rocky Hill | DPW | 453.7625 | R | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Rocky Hill | Townwide | 453.2000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Simsbury | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 74.4 | 2020.12.17 cg | |
| South Windsor | DPW | 45.2400 | 146.2 | 2013.02.09 | ||
| Southington | DPW | 153.5900 | R | D223 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Suffield | DPW | 154.9650 | R | 114.8 | 2013.02.09 | |
| West Hartford | DPW | W Hartford P25 TRS | T | TG:2003 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Wethersfield | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
| Windsor | DPW | Municipal (P25) Trunk | T | TG:300 | Windsor DPW Dispatch | See TRS page for confirmation. |
| Windsor Locks | DPW | 151.0325 | R | 141.3 | 2015.02.03 |
|
|
|