Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (fix tone field) |
m (add SORT and updated all CAMAFC - LRMFA and New London links still needed) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | !'''Department''' | |
| + | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| + | !'''Type''' | ||
| + | !'''Tone''' | ||
| + | !'''Unit ID's''' | ||
| + | !'''Notes''' | ||
| + | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Allenstown||154.3550||S||136.5||50||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2016.07.02 | |Allenstown||154.3550||S||136.5||50||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2016.07.02 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||159.9000||S||210.7||31|| | + | |Andover||159.9000||S||210.7||31||DB: LRMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boscawen||154.3550||S||136.5||51||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| | |Boscawen||154.3550||S||136.5||51||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|Bradford||154.3550||S||136.5||82||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| | |Bradford||154.3550||S||136.5||82||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||154.3550||S||136.5||53|| | + | |Canterbury||154.3550||S||136.5||53||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||154.3550||S||136.5||54|| | + | |Chichester||154.3550||S||136.5||54||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||154.3550||S||136.5||55|| | + | |Concord||154.3550||S||136.5||55||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2019.06.29 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Concord||453.4750||R||D225||55||"UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin|| | |Concord||453.4750||R||D225||55||"UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin|| | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|Danbury||159.9000||S||210.7||36||Disp by LRMFA|| | |Danbury||159.9000||S||210.7||36||Disp by LRMFA|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton||154.3550||S||136.5||57|| | + | |Dunbarton||154.3550||S||136.5||57||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||154.3550||S||136.5||56|| | + | |Epsom||154.3550||S||136.5||56||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Franklin||159.9000||S||210.7||7||Disp by LRMFA|| | |Franklin||159.9000||S||210.7||7||Disp by LRMFA|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||154.3550||S||136.5||58|| | + | |Henniker||154.3550||S||136.5||58||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||159.9000||S||210.7||11|| Disp by LRMFA|| | + | |Hill||159.9000||S||210.7||11||Disp by LRMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett||154.3550||S||136.5||63|| | + | |Hooksett||154.3550||S||136.5||63||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]||2016.07.02 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hooksett||158.7600||R||136.5||63||Local / Tactical||2016.07.02 ecps92 | |Hooksett||158.7600||R||136.5||63||Local / Tactical||2016.07.02 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||154.3550||S||136.5||60|| | + | |Hopkinton||154.3550||S||136.5||60||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||154.3550||S||136.5||61|| | + | |Loudon||154.3550||S||136.5||61||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury||154.9950||R||136.5||83||Disp by New London Dispatch|| | |Newbury||154.9950||R||136.5||83||Disp by New London Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London||154.9950||R||136.5||88|| Disp by New London Dispatch||2017.02.16 JBolduc | + | |New London||154.9950||R||136.5||88||Disp by New London Dispatch||2017.02.16 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield|| 159.9000||S||210.7||21|| Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA||2019.07.03 ecps92 | + | |Northfield||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA||2019.07.03 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield|| 151.2275||R||N957||21|| Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater ||2020.05.28 jmarcel66 | + | |Northfield||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater ||2020.05.28 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke|| 154.3550||S|| 136.5 || 62 || | + | |Pembroke||154.3550||S||136.5||62||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield|| 154.3550||S|| 136.5 || 72 || | + | |Pittsfield||154.3550||S||136.5||72||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury|| 154.3550||S|| 136.5 || 74 || | + | |Salisbury||154.3550||S||136.5||74||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton|| 154.9950|| R|| 136.5 || 90 || Disp by New London Dispatch|| | + | |Sutton||154.9950||R||136.5||90||Disp by New London Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner|| 154.3550||S|| 136.5 || 80 || | + | |Warner||154.3550||S||136.5||80|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster|| 154.3550||S|| 136.5 || 65 || | + | |Webster||154.3550||S||136.5||65||DB: [[Concord_Fire_Alarm|Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot|| 154.9950||R || 136.5 || 87 || Disp by New London Dispatch|| | + | |Wilmot||154.9950||R||136.5 ||87||Disp by New London Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 31 May 2020
Countywide Information
- Many Merrimack County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) or by Concord Fire Alarm (Capital)
Concord Fire Alarm - Capital Area Dispatch
See Concord Fire Alarm/Capital Area Dispatch
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
New London Dispatch - Kearsarge Mutual Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allenstown | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 50 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2016.07.02 |
| Andover | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 31 | DB: LRMFA | |
| Boscawen | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 51 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Bow | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 52 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2019.06.29 ecps92 |
| Bradford | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 82 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Canterbury | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 53 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Chichester | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 54 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Concord | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 55 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2019.06.29 ecps92 |
| Concord | 453.4750 | R | D225 | 55 | "UHF" Fire Alarm / Admin | |
| Danbury | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 36 | Disp by LRMFA | |
| Dunbarton | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 57 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Epsom | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 56 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Franklin | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 7 | Disp by LRMFA | |
| Henniker | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 58 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Hill | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 11 | Disp by LRMFA | |
| Hooksett | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 63 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Hooksett | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | 63 | Local / Tactical | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Hopkinton | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 60 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Loudon | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 61 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Newbury | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 83 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| New London | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 88 | Disp by New London Dispatch | 2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| Northfield | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Dispatched by LRMFA | 2019.07.03 ecps92 |
| Northfield | 151.2275 | R | N957 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater | 2020.05.28 jmarcel66 |
| Pembroke | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 62 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Pittsfield | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 72 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Salisbury | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 74 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Sutton | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 90 | Disp by New London Dispatch | |
| Warner | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 80 | ||
| Webster | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | 65 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | |
| Wilmot | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | 87 | Disp by New London Dispatch |
|
|
|