Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Belmont|| 155.250R<BR>154.8300 || P-25<BR>136.5 || 200's<BR>200's ||Self<BR>Sheriff||Local<BR>Night | |Belmont|| 155.250R<BR>154.8300 || P-25<BR>136.5 || 200's<BR>200's ||Self<BR>Sheriff||Local<BR>Night | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154.8300||136.5||450's||Sheriff|| | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300<BR>155.4300||136.5<BR>136.5||450's<BR>450's||Sheriff<BR>Moultonborough|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gilford|| 155.4900<BR>158.7900 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's<BR>300's ||Self||Dispatch<BR>Tactical | |Gilford|| 155.4900<BR>158.7900 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's<BR>300's ||Self||Dispatch<BR>Tactical | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| | + | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300<BR>154.8300 || 136.5<BR>P25 || 600's<BR>600's ||Sheriff||Analog<BR> P25 used |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Laconia|| 155.790R || P-25 ||900's||Self|| | |Laconia|| 155.790R || P-25 ||900's||Self|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Sanbornton||154.8300||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| | |Sanbornton||154.8300||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton|| | + | |Tilton||154.8300<BR>155.6700||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's||Sheriff<BR>Self||Dispatch<BR>Local |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 11 September 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Dispatched By |
Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250R 154.8300 |
P-25 136.5 |
200's 200's |
Self Sheriff |
Local Night |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 155.4300 |
136.5 136.5 |
450's 450's |
Sheriff Moultonborough |
|
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
Self | Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 154.8300 |
136.5 P25 |
600's 600's |
Sheriff | Analog P25 used |
| Laconia | 155.790R | P-25 | 900's | Self | |
| Meredith | 155.3700 154.8300 |
173.8 136.5 |
500's 500's |
Self Sheriff |
Local Night |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 150's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 154.8300 155.6700 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
Sheriff Self |
Dispatch Local |
|
|
|