Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Berkley||460.3625 ||100.0 ||3 | |Berkley||460.3625 ||100.0 ||3 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Dartmouth Dist 1 Dispatch<br>Dartmouth Dist 1 Fireground<br>Dartmouth Dist 2 Dispatch<br>Dartmouth Dist 2 Fireground<br>Dartmouth Dist 3||460.2875<br>458.5375<br>460.0875<br>453.9875<br> | + | |Dartmouth Dist 1 Dispatch<br>Dartmouth Dist 1 Fireground<br>Dartmouth Dist 2 Dispatch<br>Dartmouth Dist 2 Fireground<br>Dartmouth Dist 3||460.2875<br>458.5375<br>460.0875<br>453.9875<br>453.4375||91.5<br>????<br>DPL 411<br>DPL 411<br>DPL 311||3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dighton||453.3125 ||100.0 ||3 | |Dighton||453.3125 ||100.0 ||3 | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 6 April 2007
County Wide Information
| Department | Frequency |
Tone |
Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| Fire Dist 3 - Bristol Cnty Fire Net | 471.650 |
203.5 | Ch 1 Repeater |
|
| Fire Dist 3 - Bristol Cnty Fire Net | 471.650 |
203.5 | Ch 2 Direct/Simplex |
- This new UHF repeater system, under call sign WQDV597, will eventually replace the current net frequency of 46.180 PL CSQ in 2007.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Achusnet | 453.875 | D-051 | 3 |
| Attleboro | 154.385 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Berkley | 460.3625 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Dartmouth Dist 1 Dispatch Dartmouth Dist 1 Fireground Dartmouth Dist 2 Dispatch Dartmouth Dist 2 Fireground Dartmouth Dist 3 |
460.2875 458.5375 460.0875 453.9875 453.4375 |
91.5 ???? DPL 411 DPL 411 DPL 311 |
3 |
| Dighton | 453.3125 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Easton | 471.175 | 203.5 | 4 |
| Fairhaven | 453.025 | D-023 | 3 |
| Fall River | 453.375 453.850 |
203.5 | Ch 1 Ch 2 |
| Freetown | 460.625 | 103.5 | 3 |
| Mansfield | 453.8375 | D-261 | 4 |
| New Bedford | 471.0375 470.5125 |
D-143 | F-1 Fireground F-2 Dispatch |
| North Attleboro | 453.5125 | D-074 | 4 |
| Norton | 453.8625 | D-351 | 3 |
| Raynham | 453.900 | D-371 | 3 |
| Rehoboth | 470.450 | 77.0 | 3 |
| Seekonk | 483.450 | D-125 | 3 |
| Somerset | 483.000 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Swansea | 470.5375 | D-315 | 3 |
| Taunton | 453.700 | 218.1 | 2 & 3 |
| Westport | 460.550 | 94.8 | 3 |