Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Monroe||39.160||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | |Monroe||39.160||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Montague||159.090R | + | |Montague||159.090R<br>453.2000R||107.2<br>156.7||Dispatched by Town<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220<br>453.2875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||<br><br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |New Salem||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220<br>453.2875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Northfield||39.160<br>453.4375||141.3<br>141.3||<br>Mobile repeater | + | |Northfield||39.160<br>453.4375||141.3<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls<br>Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orange|| | + | |Orange||MSP TRS TG: ||141.3<br>141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Rowe||39.160||141.3|| | + | |Rowe||39.160||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.080<br>453.3125<br>460.3500R<br>453.8000R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>173.8<br>206.5||<br><br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater<br>WMLEC Repeater | + | |Shelburne||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.080<br>453.3125<br>460.3500R<br>453.8000R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>173.8<br>206.5||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>Mobile repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater<br>WMLEC Repeater |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury||155.745R<br>39.160||141.3<br>141.3||<br>Regional | + | |Shutesbury||155.745R<br>39.160||141.3<br>141.3||?<br>Regional |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunderland||39.160||141.3|| | + | |Sunderland||39.160||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Warwick||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220<br>453.4125R<br>453.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>206.5<br>156.7||<br><br>WMLEC Repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |Warwick||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220<br>453.4125R<br>453.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>206.5<br>156.7||SP Shelburne Falls<br><br>WMLEC Repeater<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220||141.3<br>141.3|| | + | |Wendell||F-1 39.160<br>F-2 39.220||141.3<br>141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Whately||39.160||141.3|| | + | |Whately||39.160||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 25 February 2007
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
FRCOG = Franklin Regional Council of Governments. Licensee of new repeaters.
• Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls 911 on 39.160 PL 141.3, and eventually the FRCOG F-s.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 39.160 453.2125 |
141.3 123.0 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.240 F-3 39.080 453.6375R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 39.160 453.5125 460.5500R |
141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.100 39.160 453.4250R |
141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 39.160 156.0075 |
141.3 D-606 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Deerfield | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 39.160 154.710 453.2625R |
141.3 74.4 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 39.160 460.0375 |
141.3 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Greenfield | 155.520R 156.330 |
151.4 151.4 |
Dispatched by City Secondary |
| Hawley | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.080 |
141.3 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 39.160 460.3875 |
141.3 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.820 460.1750R |
141.3 91.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 159.090R 453.2000R |
107.2 156.7 |
Dispatched by Town FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.220 453.2875R |
141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 39.160 453.4375 |
141.3 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Orange | MSP TRS TG: | 141.3 141.3 |
|
| Rowe | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.080 453.3125 460.3500R 453.8000R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 173.8 206.5 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater WMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.745R 39.160 |
141.3 141.3 |
? Regional |
| Sunderland | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.220 453.4125R 453.3875R |
141.3 141.3 206.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls WMLEC Repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 39.160 F-2 39.220 |
141.3 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Whately | 39.160 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |