Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10<br> | Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10<br> | ||
| − | • Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154. | + | • Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center |
*All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted. | *All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted. | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMHERST||151.3850R | + | |AMHERST||151.3850R||186.2||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|BELCHERTOWN||155.1450||127.3||Dispatch | |BELCHERTOWN||155.1450||127.3||Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTERFIELD||154.3700||127.3|| | + | |CHESTERFIELD||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |CUMMINGTON||154.3700||127.3|| | + | |CUMMINGTON||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTHAMPTON||154.4150<br>159.3900 | + | |EASTHAMPTON||154.4150<br>159.3900||127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |GOSHEN||154.3700<br>154.1900||127.3<br>127.3|| | + | |GOSHEN||154.3700<br>154.1900||127.3<br>127.3||Northampton SP 911<br>Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |GRANBY||155.0400R | + | |GRANBY||155.0400R||114.8||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HADLEY||156.0525R | + | |HADLEY||156.0525R||D025||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HATFIELD||154.0850<br>154.3700||127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br> | + | |HATFIELD||154.0850<br>154.3700||127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HUNTINGTON||153.8000<br>154.3700||CSQ<br>127.3||Operations<br> | + | |HUNTINGTON||153.8000<br>154.3700||CSQ<br>127.3||Operations<br>Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTHAMPTON||154.2200R<br>154.0100 | + | |NORTHAMPTON||154.2200R<br>154.0100||82.5<br>82.5<||Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |PELHAM||154.3700||127.3|| | + | |PELHAM||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |PLAINFIELD||154.3700||127. | + | |PLAINFIELD||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SOUTH HADLEY||151.1750R<br>151.2800 | + | |SOUTH HADLEY||151.1750R<br>151.2800||141.3<br>141.3||Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SOUTHAMPTON||155.1675R | + | |SOUTHAMPTON||155.1675R||103.5||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WARE||153.9200R | + | |WARE||153.9200R||D205||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|WESTHAMPTON||154.3700<BR>154.2500<BR>154.8300||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground | |WESTHAMPTON||154.3700<BR>154.2500<BR>154.8300||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WILLIAMSBURG||154.3700||127.3|| | + | |WILLIAMSBURG||154.3700||127.3||Northampton SP 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |WORTHINGTON||154.9650<BR>159.4200<br>154.3700||97.4<BR>127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground<br> | + | |WORTHINGTON||154.9650<BR>159.4200<br>154.3700||97.4<BR>127.3<br>127.3||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Northampton SP 911 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 25 February 2007
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
• Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Description |
| AMHERST | 151.3850R | 186.2 | Operations |
| BELCHERTOWN | 155.1450 | 127.3 | Dispatch |
| CHESTERFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| CUMMINGTON | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| EASTHAMPTON | 154.4150 159.3900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground |
| GOSHEN | 154.3700 154.1900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Northampton SP 911 Operations |
| GRANBY | 155.0400R | 114.8 | Operations |
| HADLEY | 156.0525R | D025 | Operations |
| HATFIELD | 154.0850 154.3700 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| HUNTINGTON | 153.8000 154.3700 |
CSQ 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| NORTHAMPTON | 154.2200R 154.0100 |
82.5 82.5< |
Operations Fireground |
| PELHAM | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| PLAINFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| SOUTH HADLEY | 151.1750R 151.2800 |
141.3 141.3 |
Operations Fireground |
| SOUTHAMPTON | 155.1675R | 103.5 | Operations |
| WARE | 153.9200R | D205 | Operations |
| WESTHAMPTON | 154.3700 154.2500 154.8300 |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
County Operations Fireground |
| WILLIAMSBURG | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| WORTHINGTON | 154.9650 159.4200 154.3700 |
97.4 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground Northampton SP 911 |