Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | + | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown|||||| | + | |Allenstown||155.760||P-25||DB: Bow |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover|||||| | + | |Andover||154.785||P-25||DB: Franklin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen|||||| | + | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25||DB: Franklin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow|||||| | + | |Bow||155.760||P-25||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford|||||| | + | |Bradford||155.010||136.5||DB: New London |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury|||||| | + | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester|||||| | + | |Chichester||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord|||||| | + | |Concord||155.625||P-25||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury|||||| | + | |Danbury||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton|||||| | + | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25||DB: Bow |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom|||||| | + | |Epsom||155.760||P-25||DB: Bow |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin|||||| | + | |Franklin||154.785||P-25||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker|||||| | + | |Henniker||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill|||||| | + | |Hill||154.785||P-25||DB: Franklin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett|||||| | + | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton|||||| | + | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon|||||| | + | |Loudon||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury|||||| | + | |Newbury||155.010||136.5||DB: New London |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London|||||| | + | |New London||155.010||136.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield|||||| | + | |Northfield||154.830||136.5||DB: Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke|||||| | + | |Pembroke||155.760||P-25||DB: Bow |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield|||||| | + | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury|||||| | + | |Salisbury||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton|||||| | + | |Sutton||155.010||136.5||DB: New London |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner|||||| | + | |Warner||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster|||||| | + | |Webster||155.685||P-25||DB: County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot|||||| | + | |Wilmot||155.010||136.5||DB: New London |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 28 January 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Concord | 155.625 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: Self |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County |
| Pembroke | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Salisbury | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London |
|
|
|