Difference between revisions of "York County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Maine State EMS ||155.385||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | | Maine State EMS ||155.385||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
| − | | Sacopee Rescue||155.745R||118.8|| Primary (York County | + | | Sacopee Rescue||155.745R||118.8|| Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County System) |
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
|South Berwick Rescue||155.295||192.8|| | |South Berwick Rescue||155.295||192.8|| | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 24 January 2007
- AMR is contracted for EMS coverage to Berwick, Eliot & Kittery.
- Sacopee Rescue covers the Kezar Falls area (Porter & Parsonsfield), Cornish and Baldwin.
- South Berwick Rescue covers South Berwick & Rollinsford, NH.
- All other communities are covered by fire department based or non-affiliated EMS agencies and are dispatched on local fire department channels.
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.310 MHz). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following. The Boston Med-Flight repeater system (460.80 MHz) is also used during flights to Boston. Aircraft can be monitored at a great distance on the Med-Flight repeater input frequency (465.80 MHz)
| Agency | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| AMR | 157.470 155.2275R |
D311 D411 |
Somersworth, NH York |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.325 155.325 463.075 155.325 |
CSQ 100.0 CSQ? 103.5 |
So Maine Med Center Biddeford Goodall Hospital Sanford Goodall Hospital Sanford York Hospital |
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.650R | 103.5 | Repeater sites include: -Mt. Washington, NH -Streaked Mtn., Buckfield -Mt. Hope, Sanford |
| Maine State EMS | 155.385 | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical |
| Sacopee Rescue | 155.745R | 118.8 | Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County System) |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.295 | 192.8 |
|
|
|