Difference between revisions of "Radio Tests"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Danvers Fire||5||483.3375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | |Danvers Fire||5||483.3375 (PL 131.8)||Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dedham Fire||13||453.6875 (PL 88.5)||Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) | + | |Dedham Fire||13/4||453.6875 (PL 88.5)||Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
|Dover Fire||4||33.500 (CSQ)||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. (tones/call sign) | |Dover Fire||4||33.500 (CSQ)||Daily @ 17:45 hrs. (tones/call sign) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Needham Fire||13||453.075 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) | |Needham Fire||13||453.075 (DPL 411)||Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign)<br>Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625 (PL 131.8)||Monday @ | + | |Newton Fire||13||483.4625 (PL 131.8)||Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
|- | |- | ||
|Northbridge Fire||||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |Northbridge Fire||||33.68 (PL 127.3)||Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00.<br>Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 20 November 2006
Municipal Radio Tests
| City/Town | District | Frequency | Notes |
| Acton Fire | 6/14 | 453.175 (DPL 074) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Agawam Fire | 151.0550 (PL 100.0) | Weeknights @ 18:00 hrs. | |
| Andover Fire | 15 | 483.5875 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Arlington Fire | 13 | 460.600 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Ashland Fire | 14 | 484.3875 (PL 123.0) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Beverly Fire | 5 | 482.4375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. tone only |
| Boston Fire | 13 | Ch.1 - 483.1625 (DPL 174) | Daily @ 09:00, 13:00 & 19:00 hrs. (Call sign/temperature) |
| Boxford Fire | 15 | 153.8450 482.5000 (DPL 411) |
Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Braintree Fire | 13 | 483.5125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 hrs. |
| Brimfield Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Brookline Fire | 13 | 483.4375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Burlington Fire | 13 | 483.3625 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 17:15 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Chicopee Fire | 154.1600 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Danvers Fire | 5 | 483.3375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dedham Fire | 13/4 | 453.6875 (PL 88.5) | Daily @ 08:45 hrs. (roll call) |
| Dover Fire | 4 | 33.500 (CSQ) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Dracut Fire | 6 | 154.400 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:00hrs. Tone only |
| Dudley Fire | 154.340 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Dunstable/Pepperell Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. |
| Everett Fire | 13 | 154.310 (186.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. |
| Framingham Fire | 14 | 483.7625 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:15 hrs. Also tests with Ashland and Sherborn |
| Georgetown Fire | 15 | 154.010 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 21:00 hrs. Tone Only |
| Hamilton/Wenham Fire | 5 | 155.940 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 08:00 and 20:00 (tones only) |
| Holland Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Holliston Fire | 14 | 470.475 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Holyoke Fire | 159.6450 (PL 74.4) | Weeknights @ 17:00 hrs. | |
| Hopkinton Fire | 14 | 460.0875 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. |
| Lawrence Fire | 15 | 154.4450R (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Lexington Fire | 13 | 154.340 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Lowell Fire | 6 | 154.205 (PL 186.2) | Daily @ app. 09:00 hrs. Tone and radio |
| Malden Fire | 13 | 154.250 (PL 179.9) | Daily @ 08:30 (tone and apparatus), 18:00, and 21:00 (tone) |
| Manchester-by-the-Sea Fire | 5 | 159.3375 (156.7 PL) | Daily @ 18:20 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Medford Fire | 13 | 153.890 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. |
| Milford Fire | 14 | 453.125 (PL 97.4) | Daily @ 12:00 hrs. (call sign only) |
| Millville Fire | 33.82 (PL 131.8) | Mon-Fri Call sign @ 08:00 hrs. Sunday 10:00 hrs tones and special announcements. | |
| Nashua NH Fire | 151.25 (PL 103.5) 800Mhz Trunk |
Daily @ 08:00 (Tones) | |
| Natick Fire | 14 | 154.205 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Needham Fire | 13 | 453.075 (DPL 411) | Daily @ 1800 hrs. (call sign) Saturday @ 09:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Newton Fire | 13 | 483.4625 (PL 131.8) | Monday @ 0830 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Northbridge Fire | 33.68 (PL 127.3) | Daily call sign @ 08:00 and 12:00. Daily tone & Special announcement @ 17:45. | |
| Norwood Fire | 4 | 453.850 (PL 118.8) | Daily @ 08:15 hrs. (roll call) |
| Oxford Fire | 154.0325 (PL 94.8) | Daily @ 1800 hrs. Tone test and messages | |
| Peabody Fire | 5 | 484.6625 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs (mobile/portable) |
| Quincy Fire | 13/4 | 483.5375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:30 & 18:30 hrs. (roll call) |
| Salem Fire | 5 | 483.4625 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Scituate Fire | 2 | 151.175 (PL 203.5) | Saturday @ 08:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Sherborn Fire | 14 | 483.0875 (PL 114.8) | Daily @ 18:45 hrs. (tones only) |
| Somerville Fire | 13 | 483.3875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Southbridge Fire | 154.145 (PL 123.0) | Weekly tone meeting Monday 17:30. Call sign daily @ 8:00 and 18:00 | |
| Springfield Fire | 154.1750 (PL 82.5) | Daily @ 08:00 & 18:00 hrs. | |
| Sudbury Fire | 14 | 482.750 (PL 127.3) | Daily @ 18:05 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Sutton Fire | 33.48 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:00. Tone and special announcements. | |
| Topsfield Fire | 5 | 453.4625 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 tones only. |
| Tyngsborough Fire | 6 | 33.6600 (CSQ) | Daily @ 19:00 hrs. |
| Uxbridge Fire | 33.84 (PL 131.8) | Call sign Daily @ 08:00 and 12:00. Tone, call sign, and special announcements daily @ 17:30. | |
| Wales Fire | 33.460 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ approx 18:15 hrs. Tones and announcements. | |
| Waltham Fire | 13 | 453.8375 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Watertown Fire | 13 | 483.7125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Wayland Fire | 14 | 483.4125 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 18:30 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
| Webster Fire | 153.860 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 17:45 hrs. | |
| Wellesley Fire | 13 | 482.575 (DPL 065) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Westford Fire | 6 | 471.325 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 08:00 (tones) Wednesday @ 18:00 evacuation tones. |
| Weston Fire | 13/14 | 154.160 (PL 94.8) | Daily @ 17:00 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Westwood Fire | 4 | 460.625 (PL 156.7) | Daily @ 17:30 hrs. (tone/call sign) |
| Weymouth Fire | 13/4 | 154.235 (PL 136.5) | Saturday @ 10:00 hrs. (weekly roll call) |
| Winchester Fire | 13 | 483.6875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Winthrop Fire | 13 | 483.6375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Woburn Fire | 13 | 483.6125 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:00 & 19:00 hrs. (roll call) |
| Worcester Fire | EDACS | Daily @ 08:00 and 18:00 (Klaxon) | |
| Woonsocket RI Fire | 154.13 (PL 146.2) | Daily @ 08:30 and 18:30 | |
| Wrentham Fire | 4 | 453.2625 (PL 100.0) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. (tones/call sign) |
District Tests
| City/Town | Frequency | Notes |
| District 2 (Plymouth) | 483.4750 (PL 141.3) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 4 (Norfolk) | 154.2950 (PL 203.5) | Daily @ 09:00 hrs. |
| District 5 (S.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 18:15 hrs. |
| District 6 (N.Middlesex) | 460.0375 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 09:30 hrs. |
| District 7 (S.Worcester) | 33.6200 (PL 131.8) Northbridge: 453.1375 (DPL 131) Charlton: 460.6375 (PL 107.2) |
Tuesday @ 19:30 hrs. & Saturday @ 11:30 hrs. |
| District 12 (Berkshire) | 154.3100 (PL 107.2) | Daily @ 18:00 hrs. & Sat @ 12:00 hrs. (Siren) |
| District 13 (Metrofire) | 483.2875 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 10:00 hrs. |
| District 15 (N.Essex) | 154.0700 (PL 131.8) | Daily @ 08:45 & 18:15 hrs. |