Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added some Northen Worcseter County Fire freq) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashburnham|| || || | + | |Ashburnham||33.82 ||118.8 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Athol|| || || | |Athol|| || || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Charlton|| || || | |Charlton|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton|| || || | + | |Clinton||154.31 ||82.5 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Douglas|| || || | |Douglas|| || || | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|East Brookfield|| || || | |East Brookfield|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitchburg|| || || | + | |Fitchburg||154.25 ||192.8 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Gardner|| || || | + | |Gardner||154.13 ||192.8 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Grafton|| || || | |Grafton|| || || | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Hardwick|| || || | |Hardwick|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harvard|| || || | + | |Harvard||33.04 ||146.2 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Holden|| || || | |Holden|| || || | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hopedale|| || || | |Hopedale|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Hubbardston|| || || | + | |Hubbardston||33.82 ||110.9 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lancaster|| || || | |Lancaster|| || || | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Leicester|| || || | |Leicester|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leominster|| || || | + | |Leominster||460.55 ||77.0 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Lunenburg|| || || | + | |Lunenburg||155.76 ||100.0 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mendon|| || || | |Mendon|| || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Westborough|| || || | |Westborough|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Westminster|| || || | + | |Westminster||460.1625 ||127.3 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Winchendon|| || || | |Winchendon|| || || | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 25 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Ashburnham | 33.82 | 118.8 | |
| Athol | |||
| Auburn | |||
| Barre | |||
| Berlin | |||
| Blackstone | |||
| Bolton | |||
| Boylston | |||
| Brookfield | |||
| Charlton | |||
| Clinton | 154.31 | 82.5 | |
| Douglas | |||
| Dudley | |||
| East Brookfield | |||
| Fitchburg | 154.25 | 192.8 | |
| Gardner | 154.13 | 192.8 | |
| Grafton | |||
| Hardwick | |||
| Harvard | 33.04 | 146.2 | |
| Holden | |||
| Hopedale | |||
| Hubbardston | 33.82 | 110.9 | |
| Lancaster | |||
| Leicester | |||
| Leominster | 460.55 | 77.0 | |
| Lunenburg | 155.76 | 100.0 | |
| Mendon | |||
| Milford | |||
| Millbury | 46.540 | 169.7 | |
| Millville | |||
| New Braintree | |||
| North Brookfield | |||
| Northborough | |||
| Northbridge | |||
| Oakham | |||
| Oxford | |||
| Paxton | |||
| Petersham | |||
| Phillipston | |||
| Princeton | |||
| Royalston | |||
| Rutland | |||
| Shrewsbury | |||
| Southborough | |||
| Southbridge | |||
| Spencer | 33.460 | 131.8 | |
| Sterling | |||
| Sturbridge | 155.940 | CSQ | |
| Sutton | 33.480 | 131.8 | |
| Templeton | |||
| Upton | |||
| Uxbridge | |||
| Warren | |||
| Webster | |||
| West Boylston | |||
| West Brookfield | |||
| Westborough | |||
| Westminster | 460.1625 | 127.3 | |
| Winchendon |
- Back to Worcester County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page