Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||460.1500<br>460.325<br>453.400||173.8<br>173.8<br>D-532||<br>Tactical Ops<br>UMASS Police | + | |Amherst||460.1500<br>460.325<br>453.400||173.8<br>173.8<br>D-532||Main Ops<br>Tactical Ops<br>UMASS Police |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||F-1 155.3700R<br>F-2 158.820||179.9<br>179.9|| | + | |Belchertown||F-1 155.3700R<br>F-2 158.820||179.9<br>179.9||Primary Ops<br> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chesterfield||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | |Chesterfield||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Cummington||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | |Cummington||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||460.0250<br>460.0625R||173.8<br>D-606|| | + | |Easthampton||460.0250<br>460.0625R||173.8<br>D-606||Primary Ops<br>Secondary? |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|Goshen||154.770<br>154.115||203.5<br>127.3||Small Town Dispatch<br>Local ops | |Goshen||154.770<br>154.115||203.5<br>127.3||Small Town Dispatch<br>Local ops | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.2500R||114.8 | + | |Granby||155.2500R||114.8||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Hadley||155.4150R<br>155.460||127.3<br>127.3|| | + | |Hadley||155.4150R<br>155.460||127.3<br>127.3||Primary Ops<br>Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hatfield||154.770<br>154.085||203.5<br>127.3||Small Town Dispatch<br>Local ops | |Hatfield||154.770<br>154.085||203.5<br>127.3||Small Town Dispatch<br>Local ops | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Middlefield||153.965||107.2||Berkshire County | |Middlefield||153.965||107.2||Berkshire County | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Northampton||F-1 155.6850R<br>F-2 159.150||131.8<br>131.8|| | + | |Northampton||F-1 155.6850R<br>F-2 159.150||131.8<br>131.8||Operations<br>Look Park/Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||159.000R||127.3|| | |Pelham||159.000R||127.3|| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Plainfield||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | |Plainfield||154.770||203.5||Small Town Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||867.8625||D-465|| | + | |South Hadley||867.8625||D-465||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Southampton||460.3625R||D-431|| | + | |Southampton||460.3625R||D-431||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ware||154.8450R | + | |Ware||154.8450R||D-031||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|Westhampton||453.950||173.8|| | |Westhampton||453.950||173.8|| | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 12 November 2006
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 460.1500 460.325 453.400 |
173.8 173.8 D-532 |
Main Ops Tactical Ops UMASS Police |
| Belchertown | F-1 155.3700R F-2 158.820 |
179.9 179.9 |
Primary Ops |
| Chesterfield | 154.770 | 203.5 | Small Town Dispatch |
| Cummington | 154.770 | 203.5 | Small Town Dispatch |
| Easthampton | 460.0250 460.0625R |
173.8 D-606 |
Primary Ops Secondary? |
| Goshen | 154.770 154.115 |
203.5 127.3 |
Small Town Dispatch Local ops |
| Granby | 155.2500R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Hadley | 155.4150R 155.460 |
127.3 127.3 |
Primary Ops Secondary |
| Hatfield | 154.770 154.085 |
203.5 127.3 |
Small Town Dispatch Local ops |
| Huntington | 154.770 155.700 |
203.5 141.3 |
Small Town Dispatch Local ops |
| Middlefield | 153.965 | 107.2 | Berkshire County |
| Northampton | F-1 155.6850R F-2 159.150 |
131.8 131.8 |
Operations Look Park/Secondary |
| Pelham | 159.000R | 127.3 | |
| Plainfield | 154.770 | 203.5 | Small Town Dispatch |
| South Hadley | 867.8625 | D-465 | Operations |
| Southampton | 460.3625R | D-431 | Operations |
| Ware | 154.8450R | D-031 | Operations |
| Westhampton | 453.950 | 173.8 | |
| Williamsburg | 154.770 154.040 |
203.5 127.3 |
Small Town Dispatch Local Ops |
| Worthington | 154.770 155.310 |
203.5 110.9 |
Small Town Dispatch Local Ops |