Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''District''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''District'''||'''Tone-Out''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 | + | |Amesbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Andover||483.5875R||PL 146.2||15 | + | |Andover||483.5875R||PL 146.2||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||482.4375R||PL 131.8||5 (Control) | + | |Beverly||482.4375R||PL 131.8||5 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Boxford||482.5000R||DPL 411||15 | + | |Boxford||482.5000R||DPL 411||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Byfield||154.1450||DPL 365||15 | + | |Byfield||154.1450||DPL 365||15|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Danvers||483.3375R||PL 131.8||5 | + | |Danvers||483.3375R||PL 131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||155.8200||PL 114.8||5 | + | |Essex||155.8200||PL 114.8||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||154.0100||PL 114.8||15 | + | |Georgetown||154.0100||PL 114.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||154.1600||PL 91.5||5 | + | |Gloucester||154.1600||PL 91.5||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Groveland||154.8675R||PL 82.5||15 | + | |Groveland||154.8675R||PL 82.5||15||A: 2073.0Hz<br>North Station B: 1820.0Hz<br>South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||155.9400R<br>FG: 156.0000||PL 127.3<br>PL 127.3||5 | + | |Hamilton||155.9400R<br>FG: 156.0000||PL 127.3<br>PL 127.3||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||Ops: 154.3625R<br>FG: 154.0100||DPL 071<br>PL 167.9||15 (Control) | + | |Haverhill||Ops: 154.3625R<br>FG: 154.0100||DPL 071<br>PL 167.9||15 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||159.3900R||PL 91.5||5 | + | |Ipswich||159.3900R||PL 91.5||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||154.4450R||PL 100.0||15 | + | |Lawrence||154.4450R||PL 100.0||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Ops: 154.4150R<br>FG: 153.8000||PL 74.4<br>PL 79.7||5 | + | |Lynn||Ops: 154.4150R<br>FG: 153.8000||PL 74.4<br>PL 79.7||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||482.7000<br>Low Band: 46.0600R||PL 131.8<br>PL 77.0||5 | + | |Lynnfield||482.7000<br>Low Band: 46.0600R||PL 131.8<br>PL 77.0||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||159.3375R||PL 156.7||5 | + | |Manchester||159.3375R||PL 156.7||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||154.3700R||PL 107.2||5 | + | |Marblehead||154.3700R||PL 107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 | + | |Merrimac||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Methuen||F1: 154.0100R<br>Fireground: 154.0100||PL 192.8<br>PL 136.5||15 | + | |Methuen||F1: 154.0100R<br>Fireground: 154.0100||PL 192.8<br>PL 136.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||460.5750||PL 131.8||5 | + | |Middleton||460.5750||PL 131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Nahant||Disp. 154.4150R (Lynn FD) <br> FG: 154.3700||PL 74.4<br>PL 107.2||5 | + | |Nahant||Disp. 154.4150R (Lynn FD) <br> FG: 154.3700||PL 74.4<br>PL 107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||154.1450||???||15 | + | |Newbury||154.1450||???||15|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 | + | |Newburyport||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||867.6000R||PL 131.8||15 | + | |North Andover||867.6000R||PL 131.8||15|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Peabody||484.6625R||PL 203.5||5 | + | |Peabody||484.6625R||PL 203.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||155.1450R||PL 127.3||5 | + | |Rockport||155.1450R||PL 127.3||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Rowley||154.2950R||PL 94.8||15 | + | |Rowley||154.2950R||PL 94.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||483.4625R||PL 146.2||5 | + | |Salem||483.4625R||PL 146.2||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15 | + | |Salisbury||158.9550R||PL 203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||159.6450R||PL 131.8||5 | + | |Saugus||159.6450R||PL 131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||Disp: 154.4150R (Lynn FD) <br> FG: 154.3700 ||PL 74.4<br>PL 107.2||5 | + | |Swampscott||Disp: 154.4150R (Lynn FD) <br> FG: 154.3700 ||PL 74.4<br>PL 107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||453.4625R||PL 107.2||5 | + | |Topsfield||453.4625R||PL 107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |Wenham||155.940R||PL 127.3||5 | + | |Wenham||155.940R||PL 127.3||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||154.0100||PL 114.8||15 | + | |West Newbury||154.0100||PL 114.8||15|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 3 October 2006
There are two (2) Fire Districts covering Essex County
- Fire District 5 (Southern Half)
- Fire District 15 (Northern Half)
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and fire district:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District | Tone-Out |
| Amesbury | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 | |
| Andover | 483.5875R | PL 146.2 | 15 | |
| Beverly | 482.4375R | PL 131.8 | 5 (Control) | |
| Boxford | 482.5000R | DPL 411 | 15 | |
| Byfield | 154.1450 | DPL 365 | 15 | |
| Danvers | 483.3375R | PL 131.8 | 5 | |
| Essex | 155.8200 | PL 114.8 | 5 | |
| Georgetown | 154.0100 | PL 114.8 | 15 | |
| Gloucester | 154.1600 | PL 91.5 | 5 | |
| Groveland | 154.8675R | PL 82.5 | 15 | A: 2073.0Hz North Station B: 1820.0Hz South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
| Hamilton | 155.9400R FG: 156.0000 |
PL 127.3 PL 127.3 |
5 | |
| Haverhill | Ops: 154.3625R FG: 154.0100 |
DPL 071 PL 167.9 |
15 (Control) | |
| Ipswich | 159.3900R | PL 91.5 | 5 | |
| Lawrence | 154.4450R | PL 100.0 | 15 | |
| Lynn | Ops: 154.4150R FG: 153.8000 |
PL 74.4 PL 79.7 |
5 | |
| Lynnfield | 482.7000 Low Band: 46.0600R |
PL 131.8 PL 77.0 |
5 | |
| Manchester | 159.3375R | PL 156.7 | 5 | |
| Marblehead | 154.3700R | PL 107.2 | 5 | |
| Merrimac | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 | |
| Methuen | F1: 154.0100R Fireground: 154.0100 |
PL 192.8 PL 136.5 |
15 | |
| Middleton | 460.5750 | PL 131.8 | 5 | |
| Nahant | Disp. 154.4150R (Lynn FD) FG: 154.3700 |
PL 74.4 PL 107.2 |
5 | |
| Newbury | 154.1450 | ??? | 15 | |
| Newburyport | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 | |
| North Andover | 867.6000R | PL 131.8 | 15 | |
| Peabody | 484.6625R | PL 203.5 | 5 | |
| Rockport | 155.1450R | PL 127.3 | 5 | |
| Rowley | 154.2950R | PL 94.8 | 15 | |
| Salem | 483.4625R | PL 146.2 | 5 | |
| Salisbury | 158.9550R | PL 203.5 | 15 | |
| Saugus | 159.6450R | PL 131.8 | 5 | |
| Swampscott | Disp: 154.4150R (Lynn FD) FG: 154.3700 |
PL 74.4 PL 107.2 |
5 | |
| Topsfield | 453.4625R | PL 107.2 | 5 | |
| Wenham | 155.940R | PL 127.3 | 5 | |
| West Newbury | 154.0100 | PL 114.8 | 15 |
Fire District 5
- Fire District 5 is controlled by Beverly FD on 154.0700 PL 131.8
- Daily Radio Test @ 6:15 PM
- NOTE: 460.1375 (PL 131.8) has been licensed for future use
- Lynn Fire dispatches for Nahant and Swampscott. Fireground for Nahant and Swampscott is the same with the repeater input at 151.1375
Fire District 15
- Fire District 15 is controlled by Haverhill FD on 154.0700 CSQ
- Daily Radio Test @ 8:45 AM
- NOTE: 460.1375 (PL 131.8) has been licensed for future use
|
|
|