Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies / tone, numerical ID's, notes and Fire Tone-Out Paging Frequencies (BCD396t & BCD996t):''' | '''Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies / tone, numerical ID's, notes and Fire Tone-Out Paging Frequencies (BCD396t & BCD996t):''' | ||
| − | <font color="red">'''I am still experimenting in coming up with the correct tones. | + | <font color="red">'''I am still experimenting in coming up with the correct tones... unconfirmed tones are in ''italics'''''</font> |
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow||A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 1232.0Hz | |Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow||A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 1232.0Hz | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Auburn||154.1300||PL 114.8||||Disp by Derry||A: 565.9Hz<br>B: 1229.3Hz | + | |Auburn||154.1300||PL 114.8||||Disp by Derry||''A: 565.9Hz<br>B: 1229.3Hz'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brentwood|||||||||| | |Brentwood|||||||||| | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Derry||154.1300||PL 114.8||12||||A: 349.0Hz<br>B: 910.0Hz | |Derry||154.1300||PL 114.8||12||||A: 349.0Hz<br>B: 910.0Hz | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham||A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 1153.8Hz | + | |East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 607.5Hz<br>B: 1153.8Hz'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Epping||154.1900||PL 136.5||18||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Epping||154.1900||PL 136.5||18||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 426.3Hz<br>B: 600.2Hz | + | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 426.3Hz<br>B: 600.2Hz'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Fremont|||||||||| | |Fremont|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||154.1900||PL 136.5||21||Disp by Rockingham||A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 765.0Hz<br>A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 1082.0Hz | + | |Greenland||154.1900||PL 136.5||21||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 765.0Hz<br>A: 2807.0Hz<br>B: 1082.0Hz'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry||A: 1901.0Hz<br>B: 869.7Hz | + | |Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry||''A: 1901.0Hz<br>B: 869.7Hz'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton||154.1450R||PL 136.5||22|||| | |Hampton||154.1450R||PL 136.5||22|||| | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|New Castle||||||||||A: 1465.0Hz<br>B: 1598.0Hz | |New Castle||||||||||A: 1465.0Hz<br>B: 1598.0Hz | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 580.6Hz<br>B: 1038. | + | |Newmarket||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 580.6Hz<br>B: 1038.'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Newfields|||||||||| | |Newfields|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham||A: 600.2Hz<br>B: 634.5Hz | + | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham||''A: 600.2Hz<br>B: 634.5Hz'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Portsmouth||153.770R||PL 173.8||40|||| | |Portsmouth||153.770R||PL 173.8||40|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||||||||||A: 2359.0Hz<br>B: 1180.0Hz | + | |Raymond||||||||||''A: 2359.0Hz<br>B: 1180.0Hz'' |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
|Rye||154.1900||PL 136.5||42||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Rye||154.1900||PL 136.5||42||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | |Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: | + | |Sandown||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham||A: 384.6Hz<br>B: 410.8Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | |Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 30 September 2006
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies / tone, numerical ID's, notes and Fire Tone-Out Paging Frequencies (BCD396t & BCD996t):
I am still experimenting in coming up with the correct tones... unconfirmed tones are in italics
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tones |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | A: 2807.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz |
| Auburn | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | Disp by Derry | A: 565.9Hz B: 1229.3Hz | |
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 445.7Hz B: 422.1Hz |
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | Fire & Rescue A: 910.0Hz Fire B: 2932.0Hz Rescue B: 1130.0Hz |
| Danville | |||||
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | A: 349.0Hz B: 910.0Hz | |
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 607.5Hz B: 1153.8Hz |
| Epping | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 18 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Exeter | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 426.3Hz B: 600.2Hz | |
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 2807.0Hz B: 765.0Hz A: 2807.0Hz B: 1082.0Hz |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | A: 1901.0Hz B: 869.7Hz |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | ||
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | ||
| New Castle | A: 1465.0Hz B: 1598.0Hz | ||||
| Newmarket | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 580.6Hz B: 1038. | |
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 600.2Hz B: 634.5Hz |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Northwood | |||||
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 | ||||
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | A: 1901.0Hz B: 1232.0Hz | |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | ||
| Raymond | A: 2359.0Hz B: 1180.0Hz | ||||
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Sandown | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | A: 384.6Hz B: 410.8Hz | |
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 |
|
|
|