Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| − | Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies | + | '''Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies, numerical ID's and Tone-Out Frequency (Bcd996t):''' |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes'''||'''Tones''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow | + | |Atkinson||154.1900||PL 136.5||57||Disp by Plaistow|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Auburn|||||||| | + | |Auburn|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood|||||||| | + | |Brentwood|||||||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Candia|||||||| | + | |Candia|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||154.1300||114.8||47||Disp by Derry | + | |Chester||154.1300||114.8||47||Disp by Derry|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Danville|||||||| | + | |Danville|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||154.1900||PL 136.5||48||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Deerfield||154.1900||PL 136.5||48||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Derry||154.1300||PL 114.8||12|| | + | |Derry||154.1300||PL 114.8||12|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham | + | |East Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||16||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Epping|||||||| | + | |Epping|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Exeter||154.1900||PL 136.5||||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Fremont|||||||| | + | |Fremont|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland||154.1900||PL 136.5||21||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Greenland||154.1900||PL 136.5||21||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry | + | |Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||154.1450R||PL 136.5||22|| | + | |Hampton||154.1450R||PL 136.5||22|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls||154.1900||PL 136.5||23||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Hampton Falls||154.1900||PL 136.5||23||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington||154.1900||PL 136.5||24||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Kensington||154.1900||PL 136.5||24||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||25||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Kingston||154.1900||PL 136.5||25||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||151.1750R||DPL 466||60|| | + | |Londonderry||151.1750R||DPL 466||60|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |New Castle|||||||| | + | |New Castle|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|||||||| | + | |Newmarket|||||||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Newfields|||||||| | + | |Newfields|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Newington||154.1900||PL 136.5||33||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham | + | |Newton||154.1900||PL 136.5||35||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||154.1900||PL 136.5||36||Disp by Rockingham | + | |North Hampton||154.1900||PL 136.5||36||Disp by Rockingham|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | |Northwood|||||||| | + | |Northwood|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham|||||||| | + | |Nottingham|||||||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pease AFB||173.5875|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Plaistow||154.1900||PL 136.5||39||||A: 1888.7Hz<br>B: 1224.9Hz |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |Portsmouth||153.770R||PL 173.8||40|||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | | | + | |Raymond|||||||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rye||154.1900||PL 136.5||42||Disp by Rockingham|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | | | + | |Salem||158.8125R||PL 97.4||63|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |Seabrook||154.1900||PL 136.5||43||Disp by Rockingham|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" 5" |
| − | | | + | |South Hampton|||||||||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |Stratham|||||||||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | | | + | |Windham||154.1750||PL 146.2||64|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 26 September 2006
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies, numerical ID's and Tone-Out Frequency (Bcd996t):
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Tones |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | |||||
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | |||||
| Chester | 154.1300 | 114.8 | 47 | Disp by Derry | |
| Danville | |||||
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | ||
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Epping | |||||
| Exeter | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | Disp by Rockingham | ||
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry | |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | ||
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | ||
| New Castle | |||||
| Newmarket | |||||
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Northwood | |||||
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | 173.5875 | ||||
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | A: 1888.7Hz B: 1224.9Hz | |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | ||
| Raymond | |||||
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | ||
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham | |
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 |
|
|
|