Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2026 Reconfirmations) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|1||Alton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |1||Alton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||Ashland Fire Department|| | + | |2||Ashland Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||Belmont Fire Department|| | + | |3||Belmont Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4||Bristol Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |4||Bristol Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | |11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||Holderness Fire Department|| | + | |12||Holderness Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|13||Laconia Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |13||Laconia Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||Meredith Fire Department|| | + | |14||Meredith Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|15||Moultonborough Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |15||Moultonborough Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | |16||New Durham Fire Department (See note<sup>1</sup>below)||2021.03.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17||New Hampton Fire Department|| | + | |17||New Hampton Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2026.01.08 pdurf | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2025.05.23 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |20||Sandwich Fire Department|| | + | |20||Sandwich Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |21||Tilton-Northfield Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2025.04.14 pdurf | |24||Warren-Wentworth EMS||2025.04.14 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |25||Strafford Fire Department|| | + | |25||Strafford Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|30||Alexandria Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |30||Alexandria Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|36||Danbury Fire Department||2025.05.13 pdurf | |36||Danbury Fire Department||2025.05.13 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |37||Hebron Fire Department|| | + | |37||Hebron Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|38||Rumney Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 | |38||Rumney Fire Department||2025.03.09 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 10 January 2026
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2025.05.07 pdurf |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2025.04.28 pdurf |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 15 | Moultonborough Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2025.12.16 pdurf |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | 2025.05.13 pdurf |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) | |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington | |
| Meadowbrook Control | Bank NH Pavilion, Gilford (Channel-6) |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Dispatch on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|