Difference between revisions of "Brandeis University"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (LCN is now confirmed.) |
(Added new TG) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |103||Maintenance | + | |101||Grounds||No||Snow Removal/Ice Treatments||2025.12.02 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |103||Maintenance||No|| ||2025.07.23 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 4 December 2025
|
Brandeis University
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked Sites
Single Site
- Color Code 9
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.6375 | 1 | 2025.07.23 W1KNE | |
| 464.1125 | 2 | 2025.07.23 W1KNE | |
| 464.9250 | 3 | 2025.07.23 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Operations
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Grounds | No | Snow Removal/Ice Treatments | 2025.12.02 W1KNE |
| 103 | Maintenance | No | 2025.07.23 W1KNE |