Difference between revisions of "All-Comm Technologies Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Marathon day confirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Network Talkgroups: Confirm TG 244, reconfirm TG 250) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|243||Head of The Charles - CBC Channel "Riverside"/Computer Timing||Boston||2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) | |243||Head of The Charles - CBC Channel "Riverside"/Computer Timing||Boston||2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |244||Head of The Charles - "River Control"||Boston|| | + | |244||Head of The Charles - "River Control"||Boston||2025.06.08 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|245||Head of The Charles - "Course Channel"||Boston|| | |245||Head of The Charles - "Course Channel"||Boston|| | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|249||Head Of The Charles - Umpires||Boston||2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) | |249||Head Of The Charles - Umpires||Boston||2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |250||Head Of The Charles - Course||Boston|| | + | |250||Head Of The Charles - Course||Boston||2025.06.08 MASSBUSMARK |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:56, 28 June 2025
|
All Comm Technologies, Inc.
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 13
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.7000 | 01 | Ch 01 / 02 | 2025.01.07 W1KNE |
| 461.6750 | 02 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2025.01.07 W1KNE |
| 463.5500 | 03 | Ch.05 / 06 | 2025.01.07 W1KNE |
Site 1 - Hopkinton MA
- Color Code 15
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.0125 | 01 | Ch.01 / 02 | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 451.5000 | 02 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
Boston Athletic Association Talkgroups
- Boston Marathon
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | BAA - Medical Administration | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 216 | BAA - Medical Division A | Hopkinton | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 217 | BAA - Course Ops | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 218 | BAA - Medical Division C/D | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 219 | BAA - Medical Division B | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 220 | BAA - Ch.01 Ops | Boston | 2025.04.20 W1KNE |
| 221 | BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 222 | BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 224 | BAA - Lead Vehicles | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 225 | BAA - Elite Fluids | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 226 | BAA - Men's Press | Former Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 227 | BAA - Women's Press | Former Waltham | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 228 | BAA - Men's Wheel-Chair Press | Former Waltham | 2017.04.17 GaryS |
| 229 | BAA - Women's Wheel-Chair Press | Former Waltham | 2017.04.17 GaryS |
| 230 | BAA - Route Ops/Transaction | Boston | 2025.04.20 W1KNE |
| 231 | BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans (Also used by The Head of the Charles) | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 232 | BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston | Boston | 2023.04.17 W1KNE |
| 233 | BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Yankee | Boston | 2025.04.20 W1KNE |
| 234 | BAA - Radio Testing | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 235 | BAA - Unknown | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 236 | BAA - Unknown | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 238 | BAA - Unknown | Boston | 2023.04.16 W1KNE |
| 251 | BAA - Start Line | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 252 | BAA - Start Area | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 253 | BAA - Transportation/Bus Ops (HOP) | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
| 254 | BAA - Repeat Park HSP | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 GaryS |
Network Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Transaction Corporate Shuttle (Woburn) | Boston | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 12 | Pallets-Warehouse | Hopkinton | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 13 | Spanish language users - possibly taxi | Boston | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 15 | Refuse Company - Boston Area | Boston | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 18 | Spanish speakers | Boston | 2023.12.07 MASSBUSMARK |
| 40 | Bedford Charter Service-Bedford School Bus Ops | Boston | 2025.04.21 W1KNE |
| 241 | Temporary TG used for various purposes/2024 Emergency | Boston | 2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) |
| 242 | Head of The Charles - Operations "Channel 4"/River Control Finish | Boston | 2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) |
| 243 | Head of The Charles - CBC Channel "Riverside"/Computer Timing | Boston | 2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) |
| 244 | Head of The Charles - "River Control" | Boston | 2025.06.08 MASSBUSMARK |
| 245 | Head of The Charles - "Course Channel" | Boston | |
| 246 | Head of The Charles - "Technology Channel" | Boston | |
| 247 | Yankee Lines-MBTA Shuttle Ops | Boston | 2024.11.10 MASSBUSMARK |
| 248 | Head Of The Charles RC & BU Timing | Boston | 2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) |
| 249 | Head Of The Charles - Umpires | Boston | 2024.10.18 IlyaSmirnov (SNE Submitter) |
| 250 | Head Of The Charles - Course | Boston | 2025.06.08 MASSBUSMARK |