Difference between revisions of "Somerset County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconffirm & update name Somerset County A/M EMS) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Somerset County Readington-Fairview EMS) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Somerset County A/M EMS||155.3550||||D072||Dispatch||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |Somerset County A/M EMS||155.3550||||D072||Dispatch||2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerset County||155.9025||||118.8||Redington-Fairview EMS and Upper Kennebec Valley Ambulance Dispatch|| | + | |Somerset County||155.9025||||118.8||Redington-Fairview EMS and Upper Kennebec Valley Ambulance Dispatch||2025.06.17 LTE4NFD |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Somerset}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Somerset}} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 19 June 2025
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Delta Ambulance | 155.1150 | R | 103.5 | 2023.10.22 schwab | |
| Dexter's Mayo Ambulance | Need | Info | |||
| Jackman Regional Ambulance | 155.2950 | S | 118.8 | Hospital Based | 2017.08.01 lte4nfd |
| Sebasticook Valley Ambulance | 155.4000 | S | 167.9 | Amb-Hosp Notifications | |
| Sebasticook Valley Ambulance | 155.1000 | ? | |||
| Somerset County A/M EMS | 155.3550 | D072 | Dispatch | 2025.06.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Somerset County | 155.9025 | 118.8 | Redington-Fairview EMS and Upper Kennebec Valley Ambulance Dispatch | 2025.06.17 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|