Difference between revisions of "Providence County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchScanri.net (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|JOHNSTON||155.7000R<br>155.6400R||D311<br>D311||Operations<br>Detectives | |JOHNSTON||155.7000R<br>155.6400R||D311<br>D311||Operations<br>Detectives | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |LINCOLN||470. | + | |LINCOLN||470.300R||D315||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|NORTH PROVIDENCE||154.8000R<br>154.7250<br>155.8950||192.8<br>192.8<br>192.8||Operations<br>Secondary<br>Special Operations | |NORTH PROVIDENCE||154.8000R<br>154.7250<br>155.8950||192.8<br>192.8<br>192.8||Operations<br>Secondary<br>Special Operations | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 1 August 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| BURRVILLE | 159.210R 155.4300 |
141.3 141.3 |
Operations Tactical | |
| CENTRAL FALLS | 483.5000R 482.8000R |
D315 D315 |
Operations Secondary | |
| CRANSTON | 482.4125R 482.4625R 482.4625R 483.6375R |
127.3 127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Traffic Detectives Special Operations | |
| CUMBERLAND | 484.7375R 482.3875R 483.6125R |
D315 D315 D315 |
Operations Secondary Detectives | |
| EAST PROVIDENCE | 482.7250R 482.9000R |
D023 D023 |
Operations Secondary | |
| FOSTER | 154.7625R | D271 | Operations | |
| GLOCESTER | 156.0900R | 110.9 | Operations | |
| JOHNSTON | 155.7000R 155.6400R |
D311 D311 |
Operations Detectives | |
| LINCOLN | 470.300R | D315 | Operations | |
| NORTH PROVIDENCE | 154.8000R 154.7250 155.8950 |
192.8 192.8 192.8 |
Operations Secondary Special Operations | |
| NORTH SMITHFIELD | 154.9650R | 186.2 | Operations | |
| PAWTUCKET | 470.7250R 471.0750R 472.7250R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 APCO 25 |
Operations Secondary Detectives | |
| PROVIDENCE | 460.1000R 460.200R 460.4250R 460.2750R 460.3250R 460.0500R 460.1500R |
179.9 APCO 25 179.9 179.9 179.9 179.9 179.9 |
Operations Detectives Traffic Towing Detectives Secondary Backup | |
| SCITUATE | 155.5350R | 110.9 | Operations | |
| SMITHFIELD | 155.0775R | 118.8 | Operations | |
| WOONSOCKET | 156.330R 482.8375R 155.4750 155.6550 |
146.2 127.3 146.2 146.2 |
Operations Detectives Tactical Secondary |
|
|
|