Difference between revisions of "West Hartford Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.0750||CC|| || | + | |851.0750||CC|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.3250||SCC/Voice|| || | + | |851.3250||SCC/Voice|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.5500||SCC/Voice|| || | + | |852.5500||SCC/Voice|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |853.2875||SCC/Voice|| || | + | |853.2875||SCC/Voice|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |853.8125||SCC/Voice|| || | + | |853.8125||SCC/Voice|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|1001||PD ATG||||2023.04.26 cg | |1001||PD ATG||||2023.04.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1003||PD Dispatch||Primary Dispatch|| | + | |1003||PD Dispatch||Primary Dispatch||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1005||PD Patrol||Secondary Dispatch||2023.04.26 cg | |1005||PD Patrol||Secondary Dispatch||2023.04.26 cg | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|2003||DPW Streets|| ||2023.04.26 cg | |2003||DPW Streets|| ||2023.04.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2005||DPW Grounds|| || | + | |2005||DPW Grounds|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2007||DPW Support|| ||2023.04.26 cg | |2007||DPW Support|| ||2023.04.26 cg | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|3003||BOE Security|| ||2023.04.26 cg | |3003||BOE Security|| ||2023.04.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3005||BOE Conard HS|| || | + | |3005||BOE Conard HS|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|3007||BOE Hall HS|| ||2023.04.26 cg | |3007||BOE Hall HS|| ||2023.04.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3009||BOE Sedgewick MS|| || | + | |3009||BOE Sedgewick MS|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|3011||BOE King Philip MS|| ||2023.04.26 cg | |3011||BOE King Philip MS|| ||2023.04.26 cg | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 29 March 2025
|
Town of West Hartford
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
- Site 26.253
- NAC: 09B
| Frequency | Usage | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 851.0750 | CC | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 851.3250 | SCC/Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 852.5500 | SCC/Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 853.2875 | SCC/Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 853.8125 | SCC/Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Police
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | PD ATG | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1003 | PD Dispatch | Primary Dispatch | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 1005 | PD Patrol | Secondary Dispatch | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 1007 | PD Traffic | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1013 | PD Hot Line | Patch of 45.86 | 2023.04.26 cg |
Fire
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1501 | FD ATG | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1503 | FD Dispatch | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1505 | FD Incident 1 | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1507 | FD Incident 2 | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1509 | FD Training | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 1511 | FD unk | Testing w/ computer voice | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 1513 | FD Statewide | Patch to Statewide Fire? | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 1515 | FD unk | 2023.04.26 cg |
Public Works
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | DPW ATG | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 2003 | DPW Streets | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 2005 | DPW Grounds | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 2007 | DPW Support | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 2009 | DPW Supervisors | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 2011 | DPW Parking | 2023.04.26 cg |
Town Agencies
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2503 | Radio Service | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 2505 | Building Dept | rarely used | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 2507 | Health Dept | rarely used | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 2509 | Plants & Facilities | rarely used | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 2511 | Leisure Services | 2023.04.26 cg |
Board of Education
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3001 | BOE ATG | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3003 | BOE Security | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3005 | BOE Conard HS | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 3007 | BOE Hall HS | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3009 | BOE Sedgewick MS | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 3011 | BOE King Philip MS | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3013 | BOE Bristow MS | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3015 | BOE Elementary Schools North | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3017 | BOE Elementary Schools South | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3019 | BOE Strive School | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 3021 | BOE School Buses | 2023.04.26 cg |
Townwide
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4001 | Town Events | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 4003 | Town Command | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 4005 | Town Routine | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 4007 | Public Safety Emergency | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 4009 | Town 911 Help | 2023.04.26 cg |
|
|
|