Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
(updates for No Longer using Trinity) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS | + | |Atkinson||BLS: Fire department||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow||2022.10.04 pdurf |
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2022.09.18 pdurf | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2022.09.18 pdurf | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||153.9950||R||N827||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||153.9950||R||N827||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS: Danville Fire | + | |Danville||BLS: Danville Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||R||136.5||BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||R||136.5||BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||BLS | + | |Hampstead||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | |Hampton||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | ||
| Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
|Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | |Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS: Newton Fire. | + | |Newton||BLS: Newton Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept. ||154.1450||S||136.5||DB:Rockingham County (Temporary due to construction)||2022.10.04 pdurf | |North Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept. ||154.1450||S||136.5||DB:Rockingham County (Temporary due to construction)||2022.10.04 pdurf | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|Salem||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R||N117||DB: Salem Fire Alarm||2022.10.01 pdurf | |Salem||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R||N117||DB: Salem Fire Alarm||2022.10.01 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||BLS | + | |Sandown||BLS: Fire departent||154.1900||R||136.5||||See [[Rockingham County Fire Departments]] for Confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5||||2022.09.18 pdurf | |Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5||||2022.09.18 pdurf | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 2 March 2025
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | BLS: Fire department | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | 2022.10.04 pdurf |
| Auburn | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | 2022.09.18 pdurf |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Candia | BLS: Fire ALS: Exeter/Candia Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 153.9950 | R | N827 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Danville | BLS: Danville Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Derry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 153.9950 | R | N827 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Epping | BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Exeter | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3025 | R | N617 | DB: Exeter PD | 2022.09.29 pdurf |
| Fremont | BLS And ALS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB Raymond | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Hampstead | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Hampton | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for confirmation |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Kensington | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Kingston | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter/Kingston Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | 2022.10.01 pdurf | |
| Londonderry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 156.1125 | R | N293 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.3400 | R | N88A | DB: Portsmouth Fire | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.1900 | 136.5 | Portsmouth Fire communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene update | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department ALS:Exeter/Newmarket Fire | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2022.09.30 pdurf | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2022.08.30 ecps92 | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Newton | BLS: Newton Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| North Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | DB:Rockingham County (Temporary due to construction) | 2022.10.04 pdurf |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | 2022.10.04 pdurf |
| Nottingham | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter?Nottingham Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2016.04.27 ecps92 | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | 2022.10.02 pdurf |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | Dispatch Communications LTR | 2022.10.02 pdurf |
| Portsmouth | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400 | R | N88A | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Raymond | BLS: Raymond Ambulance ALS: Raymond Ambulance/Exeter ALS | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Salem | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | N117 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2022.10.01 pdurf |
| Sandown | BLS: Fire departent | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 2022.09.18 pdurf | |
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation | |
| Stratham | BLS: Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | See Rockingham County Fire Departments for Confirmation |
| Windham | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2022.09.26 pdurf |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|