Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added link to Wallingford P25 TRS, flagged old VHF channels, could be used for M/A) |
(edited Wallingford FD to existing TRS page) |
||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|Southbury||33.8400||||127.3||STS Simulcast|| | |Southbury||33.8400||||127.3||STS Simulcast|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wallingford||[[ | + | |Wallingford||[[Wallingford_Municipal_Trunk|Wallingford P25 TRS]]||T|| || ||2025.01.29 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wallingford||154.2200||R||156.7||Old Operations|| | |Wallingford||154.2200||R||156.7||Old Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 29 January 2025
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansonia | 156.1875 | R | D431 | Operations | |
| Ansonia | 46.2000 | 131.8 | Simulcast | ||
| Ansonia | 151.0625 | 192.8 | Fireground 2 | ||
| Ansonia | 151.0775 | D431 | Fireground 1 | ||
| Beacon Falls | 151.0325 | R | 67.0 | Operations | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Beacon Falls | 151.0700 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 1 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Beacon Falls | 155.9025 | S | 88.5 | Fireground 2 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Bethany | 155.6475 | R | 91.5 | Operations | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Bethany | 155.8350 | S | D606 | Fireground 2 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Bethany | 154.2725 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 3 | 2022.10.29 Firebuff66 |
| Branford | 453.4125 | R | D132 | Dispatch Analog | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| Branford | 453.4125 | R | N132 | F1 - Dispatch P25 | 2022.01.23 Quavo (SNE Submitter) |
| Branford | 453.4500 | R | N123 | F2 - Fireground | 2022.01.23 Quavo (SNE Submitter) |
| Branford | 453.4500 | R | 123.0 | Operations Analog | |
| Cheshire | 154.2050 | D023 | Fireground | ||
| Cheshire | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| Cheshire | 154.3700 | R | D023 | Operations | |
| Derby | 453.0500 | R | D331 | Operations | 2021.06.25 W1KNE |
| Derby | 460.5375 | S | 131.8 | Fireground 1 | |
| Derby | 465.5375 | S | 131.8 | Fireground 2 | |
| Derby | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | EMS Ch 2 | |
| Derby | 454.0000 | R | 131.8 | HAZMAT | |
| East Haven | 453.5625 | R | N442 | Dispatch/Operations | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| East Haven | 453.9625 | S | 151.4 | Fireground | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| East Haven | 458.9625 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Guilford | 460.6125 | R | 179.9 | Operations | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| Guilford | 46.0600 | 141.3 | Dispatch | 2017.07.01 | |
| Guilford | 460.6375 | S | 179.9 | Fireground | |
| Guilford | 465.6375 | S | 179.9 | Fireground | |
| Hamden | 154.0100 | 107.2 | Fire 2 | ||
| Hamden | 154.1600 | R | 107.2 | Fire 1 - Dispatch | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| Hamden | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| Hamden | 154.3550 | 107.2 | Fire 3 | ||
| Hamden | 154.4300 | 77.0 | Dispatch | ||
| Hamden | 154.4300 | 107.2 | Fire 4 | ||
| Hamden | 33.5400 | 110.9 | Old Dispatch | ||
| Madison | 453.3500 | R | D432 | North Madison Ops 10 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Madison | 453.4750 | R | 141.3 | Madison Hose Ops 2 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Madison | 453.9375 | S | 186.2 | North Madison Fireground 10 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Madison | 458.9375 | S | 186.2 | Madison Hose Fireground 2 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Madison | 460.5875 | R | D245 | Fire/EMS Dispatch FD Changes to Ops2 or Ops10 EMS stays on this channel | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| Meriden | 46.3800 | 77.0 | Dispatch | ||
| Meriden | 154.1300 | R | 74.4 | Operations | 2020.08.10 W1KNE |
| Meriden | 153.8900 | 94.8 | Fireground | ||
| Meriden | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| Meriden | 154.2650 | 107.2 | Hartford Intercity | ||
| Middlebury | 158.8125 | R | D205 | Operations | 2020.08.10 W1KNE |
| Middlebury | 46.0800 | 179.9 | Dispatch | ||
| Middlebury | 33.7000 | CSQ | New Haven County | ||
| Milford | 154.3400 | R | 100.0 | FD1 - Dispatch/Operations | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Milford | 155.1300 | R | 179.9 | FD2 - Back Up Disp/Ops | 2015.05.05 Firebuff66 |
| Milford | 154.0250 | S | 100.0 | FG3 - Fireground 3 | 2015.05.05 Firebuff66 |
| Milford | 158.7900 | S | D047 | FG4 - Fireground 4 | 2015.05.05 Firebuff66 |
| Milford | 151.3125 | S | D047 | FG5 - Fireground 5 | 2015.05.05 Firebuff66 |
| Milford | 154.2650 | 82.5 | Farifield Intercity | ||
| Milford | 33.7000 | NoPL | New Haven County | ||
| Naugatuck | 154.1750 | 74.4 | Dispatch | ||
| Naugatuck | 154.2350 | R | 74.4 | Operations | |
| Naugatuck | 153.8900 | 94.8 | Fireground | ||
| Naugatuck | 154.2950 | 118.8 | Waterbury Intercity | ||
| New Haven | 859.5625 | R | D311 | Channel 1 Dispatch | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| New Haven | 854.4875 | R | D311 | Channel 2 Fireground 1 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| New Haven | 857.5625 | R | D223 | Channel 3 Fireground 2 | 2022.10.11 FireBuff66 |
| New Haven | 858.5625 | R | D223 | Channel 4 Fireground 3 | 2022.10.11 FireBuff66 |
| New Haven | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| New Haven | 853.4125 | R | D445 | New Haven Area Special Hazards | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| North Branford | 151.1900 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch/Operations | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| North Branford | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| North Haven | 453.7750 | R | D261 | Dispatch/Operations | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| North Haven | 46.1200 | 110.9 | Dispatch | ||
| North Haven | 460.3375 | D432 | Fireground | ||
| North Haven | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| Orange | 452.2250 | R | D532 | Operations | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Orange | 453.0625 | S | 110.9 | Fireground 4 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Orange | 453.0625 | S | NABC | Fireground 3 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Orange | 458.0625 | S | NF00 | Fireground 1 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Orange | 458.6875 | S | NEF5 | Fireground 2 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Oxford | 158.7825 | R | 186.2 | Operations | 2025.01.04 cg |
| Oxford | 158.8425 | D134 | Fireground | ||
| Prospect | 154.4000 | R | D712 | Operations | 2020.08.10 W1KNE |
| Prospect | 154.2950 | 118.8 | Waterbury Intercity | ||
| Prospect | 154.2650 | R | 107.2 | Hartford Intercity | |
| Seymour | 151.3700 | B | 82.5 | Dispatch -Tones and Announcements only | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Seymour | 151.4525 | S | Fireground 4 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 | |
| Seymour | 154.3775 | R | 82.5 | Fire Operations | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Seymour | 153.9575 | S | 82.5 | Fireground 3 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Seymour | 154.2500 | 107.2 | Fire Police/Traffic | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 | |
| Southbury | 153.7925 | R | 107.2 | Operations | |
| Southbury | 33.7000 | CSQ | New Haven County | ||
| Southbury | 151.0550 | R | 77.0 | STS Dispatch | |
| Southbury | 33.8400 | 127.3 | STS Simulcast | ||
| Wallingford | Wallingford P25 TRS | T | 2025.01.29 cg | ||
| Wallingford | 154.2200 | R | 156.7 | Old Operations | |
| Wallingford | 154.2500 | 156.7 | Old Fireground | ||
| Wallingford | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central Intercity | ||
| Waterbury | Waterbury P25 Trunked | EF Johnson P25 | |||
| Waterbury | 854.3125 | S | D116 | Fireground 1 | |
| Waterbury | 854.3375 | S | D116 | Fireground 2 | |
| Waterbury | 854.3875 | S | D116 | Fireground 3 | |
| Waterbury | 854.7625 | R | N200 | Waterbury Fire Backup Repeater | 2015 Alarmroom |
| Waterbury | 857.7125 | R | N300 | Waterbury Police Backup Repeater | 2015 Alarmroom |
| Waterbury | 859.7125 | R | N100 | Waterbury Downtown Backup Repeater | |
| Waterbury | 154.2950 | 118.8 | Waterbury Intercity | ||
| West Haven | 453.8000 | R | D125 | Operations | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| West Haven | 453.9250 | R | 250.3 | Tactical | 2018.03.27 jrm3607 |
| West Haven | 46.5000 | 107.2 | Dispatch | ||
| West Haven | 453.6500 | S | D125 | Fireground | |
| West Haven | 458.6500 | S | D125 | Fireground | |
| Wolcott | 33.9200 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Wolcott | 154.2950 | 118.8 | Waterbury Intercity | ||
| Wolcott | 453.5125 | R | 97.4 | Operations | |
| Woodbridge | 451.7500 | R | N074 | Operations-Digital | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Woodbridge | 460.6375 | S | NF22 | Fireground 3 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
| Woodbridge | 465.6375 | S | NF18 | Fire Tac 4 | 2022.10.11 Firebuff66 |
|
|
|