Difference between revisions of "Vermont Private Schools"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Catching up on my backlog of wiki projects. Vermont) |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=='''Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester'''== | =='''Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester'''== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|451.8625|| || || || | |451.8625|| || || || | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|151.5125|| || || || | |151.5125|| || || || | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|456.2375|| || || || | |456.2375|| || || || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|151.8050|| || || || | |151.8050|| || || || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|152.3000||R|||| || | |152.3000||R|||| || | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align= "center" | |-align= "center" | ||
|452.6250||R|||| || | |452.6250||R|||| || | ||
Latest revision as of 10:09, 31 December 2024
Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.8625 |
Green Mountain Valley School, Waitsfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.5125 | ||||
| 151.6250 | ||||
| 151.7000 | ||||
| 158.4000 | ||||
| 158.4075 | ||||
| 159.6000 | ||||
| 159.6300 | ||||
| 159.8250 | ||||
| 159.8550 | ||||
| 159.9150 | ||||
| 160.0350 | ||||
| 160.0800 | ||||
| 160.1550 | ||||
| 160.1850 |
The Greenwood School, Putney
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 456.2375 | ||||
| 456.3125 | ||||
| 456.4375 | ||||
| 456.5375 | ||||
| 457.2875 |
Long Trail School, Dorset
- No FCC License
Lyndon Institute, Lyndon Center
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.8050 |
The Putney School, Putney
- No FCC License
St. Johnsbury Academy
- No FCC License
The Sharon Academy, Sharon
- No FCC License
Stratton Mountain School, Stratton
- No FCC License
Thetford Academy
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.3000 | R |
Vermont Academy, Saxtons River
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 452.6250 | R |
Vermont Commons School, South Burlington
- No FCC License