Difference between revisions of "Newington Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (First time confirmations!!) |
(adjust header) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|460.3750||01|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE | |460.3750||01|| ||2023.06.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-051||PD Dispatch 1||2023.06.26 W1KNE | |0-03-051||PD Dispatch 1||2023.06.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-070||FD ATG|| | |0-03-070||FD ATG|| | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-131||DPW Dispatch|| | |0-03-131||DPW Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0-03-122||Townwide Routine|| | |0-03-122||Townwide Routine|| | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 21 December 2024
|
Newington, CT Trunked System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 460.3750 | 01 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 460.4250 | 02 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 461.6125 | 03 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 461.9375 | 04 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 463.7375 | 05 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 463.9875 | 06 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-051 | PD Dispatch 1 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-052 | PD Dispatch 2 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-055 | PD ATG | |
| 0-03-058 | PD Talkaround | |
| 0-03-059 | PD Command |
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-070 | FD ATG | |
| 0-03-071 | FD Dispatch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 0-03-072 | FD Admin | |
| 0-03-073 | FD Fire Marshal | |
| 0-03-074 | FD Fire Training | |
| 0-03-075 | FD Fire Incident 3 |
Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-131 | DPW Dispatch |
Townwide Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 0-03-122 | Townwide Routine | |
| 0-03-123 | Townwide Emergency |
|
|
|