Difference between revisions of "Bennington County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 reconfirmations) |
(adjust header) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''Department''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Frequency''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Type''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Tone''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Notes''' |
| − | !'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bennington County||460.2000||R||D074||County Sheriff PD Dispatch||2020.08.25 W1KNE | |Bennington County||460.2000||R||D074||County Sheriff PD Dispatch||2020.08.25 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 09:48, 20 December 2024
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennington County | 460.2000 | R | D074 | County Sheriff PD Dispatch | 2020.08.25 W1KNE |
| Bennington County | 460.2000 | R | 97.4 | County Sheriff PD Dispatch- New/Alternate PL? | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| Bennington | 460.1250 | R | 118.8 | 2023.06.17 schwab | |
| Manchester | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | 2020.08.25 W1KNE |
|
|
|