Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Farmington Highway, Middleton, Rochester Spaulding High School) |
(add Dover DPW and Somersworth) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barrington||Highway||155.8200||R||136.5||Shared with PD local ops||2023.12.24 schwab | |Barrington||Highway||155.8200||R||136.5||Shared with PD local ops||2023.12.24 schwab | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Dover||Public Works||155.7375||R||C01||SL:1 TG:244||2024.12.04 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dover||Division of Community Services||150.9950||R||C01||SL:1 TG:244 - Road Maintenance/Snow Removal||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |Dover||Division of Community Services||150.9950||R||C01||SL:1 TG:244 - Road Maintenance/Snow Removal||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|Rollinsford||Highway||154.1075||R||156.7||Shared with PD/FD local ops||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |Rollinsford||Highway||154.1075||R||156.7||Shared with PD/FD local ops||2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somersworth||DPW||155.9550|| | + | |Somersworth||DPW||155.9550||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1||2024.12.09 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 11 December 2024
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strafford County | EMA | 453.6000 | R | 210.7 | Dual Mode | 2022.12.08 schwab |
| Strafford County | EMA | 453.6000 | R | N527 | Dual Mode | 2022.12.08 schwab |
| Barrington | Highway | 155.8200 | R | 136.5 | Shared with PD local ops | 2023.12.24 schwab |
| Dover | Public Works | 155.7375 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:244 | 2024.12.04 LTE4NFD |
| Dover | Division of Community Services | 150.9950 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:244 - Road Maintenance/Snow Removal | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Durham | DPW | 151.1975 | R | 118.8 | 2024.01.07 WMM1200 | |
| Farmington | Highway | 156.1125 | R | D047 | 2024.01.26 LTE4NFD | |
| Farmington | School | 461.4625 | R | D565 | School Buses | 2014.12.09 jmarcel66 |
| Lee | Highway | 154.0250 | R | 71.9 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Middleton | Highway | 156.2400 | S | 136.5 | 2024.01.26 LTE4NFD | |
| Milton | Highway | 151.4150 | R | N325 | Other NACs used by other town agencies | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Milton | School | 155.0250 | R | 103.5 | School Bus Ops | 2017.10.17 LTE4NFD |
| New Durham | DPW | 151.1150 | R | D632 | Shared with PD local ops | 2024.01.16 GraniteScanner/LTE4NFD |
| Rochester | DPW | 151.1000 | R | 107.2 | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD | |
| Rochester | School | 463.5500 | R | 110.9 | Spaulding High School | 2024.01.26 LTE4NFD |
| Rollinsford | Highway | 154.1075 | R | 156.7 | Shared with PD/FD local ops | 2024.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Somersworth | DPW | 155.9550 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 | 2024.12.09 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|