Difference between revisions of "Maine Turnpike Authority"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Maine Turnpike Authority: Reconfirm 151.0700, TG 711) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Gardiner Relay||160.7700||R||CSQ||Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ)||2015.01.24 Maine45 | |Gardiner Relay||160.7700||R||CSQ||Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ)||2015.01.24 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York Relay||160.7700||R||123.0||Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area|| | + | |York Relay||160.7700||R||123.0||Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area||2024.08.09 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|UHF Relay||452.4500||R||74.4||Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north||2024.04.20 schwab | |UHF Relay||452.4500||R||74.4||Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north||2024.04.20 schwab | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|SP Troop G||TG: 711||T||||[http://scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MSCOMMNET_Maine_State_Communications_Network MSCOMMNET]Zone 1A||2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | |SP Troop G||TG: 711||T||||[http://scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MSCOMMNET_Maine_State_Communications_Network MSCOMMNET]Zone 1A||2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |SP Troop G||TG: 715||T||||[http://scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MSCOMMNET_Maine_State_Communications_Network MSCOMMNET]|| | + | |SP Troop G||TG: 715||T||||[http://scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MSCOMMNET_Maine_State_Communications_Network MSCOMMNET]||2024.08.09 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Maintenance Repeater Falmouth||151.1300||R||82.5||||2014.09.19 Maine45 | |Maintenance Repeater Falmouth||151.1300||R||82.5||||2014.09.19 Maine45 | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 9 August 2024
Maine Turnpike Authority
- The Maine Turnpike is patrolled by Maine State Police Troop G, headquartered at the Crosby Maintenance area in Portland
- Troop G primarily operates on TG 711 (Zone 1A)
- Turnpike HQ monitors TG 715 (Troop G Ops)
- It is not yet known to what extent the Maine Turnpike Authority may utilize the new MSCOMMNET state radio system
- Maine Turnpike Map
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maine Turnpike Primary | 151.0700 | R | 107.2 | State Police Troop G, Tolls, Administration Fire -EMS Interop on Pike |
2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK |
| Gardiner Relay | 160.7700 | R | CSQ | Relays 151.0700 in Gardiner area (formererly 110.9 PL/now CSQ) | 2015.01.24 Maine45 |
| York Relay | 160.7700 | R | 123.0 | Relays 151.0700 in Kittery/York area | 2024.08.09 schwab |
| UHF Relay | 452.4500 | R | 74.4 | Relays 151.0700 in Portland area & north | 2024.04.20 schwab |
| SP Troop G | TG: 711 | T | MSCOMMNETZone 1A | 2024.05.24 MASSBUSMARK | |
| SP Troop G | TG: 715 | T | MSCOMMNET | 2024.08.09 schwab | |
| Maintenance Repeater Falmouth | 151.1300 | R | 82.5 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Gardiner | 151.1300 | R | 123.0 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Kennebunk | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2014.09.19 Maine45 | |
| Maintenance Repeater Litchfield | 151.1300 | R | 107.2 | 2011.11.11 | |
| Maintenance Repeater York | 151.1300 | R | 114.8 | 2017.12.28 schwab | |
| State Police-Turnpike HQ | 156.0450 | S | 192.8 | INACTIVE | |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge Part of ME/NH Aread Contingency Plan |
2020.04.05 GaryS |
| Traffic Incident Management | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge Part of ME/NH Area Contingency Plan |
2020.04.05 GaryS |
| ME DOT | 156.1200 | S | Licensed to Maine Turnpike Likely for Comms w/ME DOT |
|
|
|