Difference between revisions of "Windham County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''FIRE COMPANIES''' | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''FIRE COMPANIES''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BROOKLYN<br>Stations 90 & 92||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||90-Mortlake Fire Dept<br>92-East Brooklyn Fire Department | + | |BROOKLYN<br>Stations 90 & 92||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||90-Mortlake Fire Dept<br>92-East Brooklyn Fire Department<br>61-KB Ambulance Corps |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |CANTERBURY<br>Station 93||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |CANTERBURY<br>Station 93||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||93-Canterbury Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |CHAPLIN<br>Station 9||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |CHAPLIN<br>Station 9||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||09-Chaplain Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|COLUMBIA<br>Station 5||33.440<br>33.900<br>458.4125<br>465.5875||179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>Fireground Red<br>Fireground Blue | |COLUMBIA<br>Station 5||33.440<br>33.900<br>458.4125<br>465.5875||179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>Fireground Red<br>Fireground Blue | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |EASTFORD<br>Station 71||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |EASTFORD<br>Station 71||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||71-Eastford Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|FRANKLIN<br>Station 25||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | |FRANKLIN<br>Station 25||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HAMPTON<br>Station 12||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |HAMPTON<br>Station 12||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||12-Hampton Fire Department<br>12-Hampton-Chaplain Ambulance |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |KILLINGLY<br>Stations 60 thru | + | |KILLINGLY<br>Stations 60 thru 65||33.760<br>33.900<br>460.6000R<br>453.4375R<br>154.3850||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>151.4<br>118.9||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>33.90 Link<br>Danielson||60-Williamsville Engine Company<br>61-Danielson Fire Department<br>61-KB Ambulance Corps<br>62-Attawaugan Fire Department<br>63-Dayville Fire Company<br>64-East Killingly Fire Department<br>65-South Killingly Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |PLAINFIELD<br>Stations 94 thru 97||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |PLAINFIELD<br>Stations 94 thru 97||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||94-Moosup Fire Department<br>95-Plainfield Fire Department<br>96-Atwood Hose Company<br>97-Central Village Fire Company |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |POMFRET<br>Station 70||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |POMFRET<br>Station 70||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||70-Pomfret Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |PUTNAM<br>Stations 78 & 79||33.900<br>33.760<br>154.3550<br>153.8300||179.9<br>179.9<br>141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Putnam City<br>Putnam City Fireground | + | |PUTNAM<br>Stations 78 & 79||33.900<br>33.760<br>154.3550<br>153.8300||179.9<br>179.9<br>141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Putnam City<br>Putnam City Fireground||78-Putnam Fire Department<br>78-Putnam EMS<br>79-East Putnam Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SCOTLAND<br>Station 16||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |SCOTLAND<br>Station 16||33.900<br>33.760<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||16-Scotland Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |STERLING<br>Station | + | |STERLING<br>Station 67||33.900<br>33.760<br>460.6000R<br>453.3625R<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>151.4<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>UHF Dispatch<br>33.900 Link<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||67-Sterling Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON<br>Stations 81 thru 85||33.900<br>33.760<br>460.6000R<br>153.9500<br>154.2200<br>154.4300||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | + | |THOMPSON<br>Stations 81 thru 85||33.900<br>33.760<br>460.6000R<br>153.9500<br>154.2200<br>154.4300||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>Fireground||81-Community Fire Company<br>82-West Thompson/Mechanicsville Fire Department<br>83-Quinebaug Volunteer Fire Department<br>84-Thompson Hill Fire Company<br>85-East Thompson Fire Department |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|WINDHAM<br>Stations 1, 3, and 4||33.640<br>33.900<br>460.5757R<br>460.6125R<br>460.6250R||179.9<br>179.9<br>127.3<br>110.9<br>186.2||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Tactical<br>Willimantic | |WINDHAM<br>Stations 1, 3, and 4||33.640<br>33.900<br>460.5757R<br>460.6125R<br>460.6250R||179.9<br>179.9<br>127.3<br>110.9<br>186.2||Operations<br>Dispatch<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Tactical<br>Willimantic | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK<br>Station 75 thru 77||33.900<br>33.760<br>460.6000R<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 | + | |WOODSTOCK<br>Station 75 thru 77||33.900<br>33.760<br>460.6000R<br>452.1875<br>458.4125||179.9<br>179.9<br>192.8<br>103.5<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>UHF Dispatch<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2||75-Muddy Brook Fire Department<br>76-Woodstock Volunteer Fire Department<br>77-Bungay Fire Brigade |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 4 July 2006
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | FIRE COMPANIES |
| BROOKLYN Stations 90 & 92 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
90-Mortlake Fire Dept 92-East Brooklyn Fire Department 61-KB Ambulance Corps |
| CANTERBURY Station 93 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
93-Canterbury Fire Department |
| CHAPLIN Station 9 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
09-Chaplain Fire Department |
| COLUMBIA Station 5 |
33.440 33.900 458.4125 465.5875 |
179.9 179.9 179.9 179.9 |
Operations Dispatch Fireground Red Fireground Blue | |
| EASTFORD Station 71 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
71-Eastford Fire Department |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 | |
| HAMPTON Station 12 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
12-Hampton Fire Department 12-Hampton-Chaplain Ambulance |
| KILLINGLY Stations 60 thru 65 |
33.760 33.900 460.6000R 453.4375R 154.3850 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 151.4 118.9 |
Operations Dispatch UHF Dispatch 33.90 Link Danielson |
60-Williamsville Engine Company 61-Danielson Fire Department 61-KB Ambulance Corps 62-Attawaugan Fire Department 63-Dayville Fire Company 64-East Killingly Fire Department 65-South Killingly Fire Department |
| PLAINFIELD Stations 94 thru 97 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
94-Moosup Fire Department 95-Plainfield Fire Department 96-Atwood Hose Company 97-Central Village Fire Company |
| POMFRET Station 70 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
70-Pomfret Fire Department |
| PUTNAM Stations 78 & 79 |
33.900 33.760 154.3550 153.8300 |
179.9 179.9 141.3 141.3 |
Dispatch Operations Putnam City Putnam City Fireground |
78-Putnam Fire Department 78-Putnam EMS 79-East Putnam Fire Department |
| SCOTLAND Station 16 |
33.900 33.760 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
16-Scotland Fire Department |
| STERLING Station 67 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 453.3625R 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 151.4 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch 33.900 Link Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
67-Sterling Fire Department |
| THOMPSON Stations 81 thru 85 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 153.9500 154.2200 154.4300 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch Fireground Fireground Fireground |
81-Community Fire Company 82-West Thompson/Mechanicsville Fire Department 83-Quinebaug Volunteer Fire Department 84-Thompson Hill Fire Company 85-East Thompson Fire Department |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 |
33.640 33.900 460.5757R 460.6125R 460.6250R |
179.9 179.9 127.3 110.9 186.2 |
Operations Dispatch UHF Dispatch Tactical Willimantic | |
| WOODSTOCK Station 75 thru 77 |
33.900 33.760 460.6000R 452.1875 458.4125 |
179.9 179.9 192.8 103.5 179.9 |
Dispatch Operations UHF Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
75-Muddy Brook Fire Department 76-Woodstock Volunteer Fire Department 77-Bungay Fire Brigade |
|
|
|