Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (change CNTY to County) |
(2024 Reconfirmations - Happy New Year) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!'''CHANNEL'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''CHANNEL'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dispatch||154.1900||S||118.8||Ch.01|| | + | |Dispatch||154.1900||S||118.8||Ch.01||2024.01.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Fireground||154.2950||S||118.8||Ch.02|| | |Fireground||154.2950||S||118.8||Ch.02|| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| ||155.2650||S|| ||Repeats 154.1900 traffic|| | | ||155.2650||S|| ||Repeats 154.1900 traffic|| | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|Warren||155.7825||R||D343||Ch.02 Sugarbush||2014.08.02 cmpsa | |Warren||155.7825||R||D343||Ch.02 Sugarbush||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury (Village)|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | + | |Waterbury (Village)|| || || ||DB: Capital||2024.01.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterbury (Town)|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | + | |Waterbury (Town)|| || || ||DB: Capital||2024.01.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Woodbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | |Woodbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 4 January 2024
Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | S | 118.8 | Ch.01 | 2024.01.04 ecps92 |
| Fireground | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 | |
| Tac 3 | 154.2500 | R | 141.3 | Ch.03 St Johnsbury | 2021.12.11 JBolduc |
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | S | 131.8 | Ch.04 | |
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | S | 131.8 | Ch.05 | |
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | S | 131.8 | Ch.06 | |
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | 131.8 | Ch.07 Portables Only | |
| 155.2650 | S | Repeats 154.1900 traffic |
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | DB: Lamoille County | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | 453.1500 | S | 156.7 | Link from 154.1900 | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
| Barre | 458.1500 | S | Link to/from ? | ||
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Berlin | DB: Capital | ||||
| Cabot | 154.2500 | R | 141.3 | DB: Capital | 2021.12.11 JBolduc |
| East Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Marshfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Middlesex | DB: Capital | ||||
| Montpelier | DB: Capital | ||||
| Moretown | DB: Capital | ||||
| Northfield | DB: Capital | ||||
| Plainfield | DB: Capital? or Upper Valley NH? | ||||
| Plainfield | 154.2650 | S | 141.3 | Tac 4 Fireground | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| Roxbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Waitsfield | 154.2500 | DB: Capital | |||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Waterbury (Village) | DB: Capital | 2024.01.04 ecps92 | |||
| Waterbury (Town) | DB: Capital | 2024.01.04 ecps92 | |||
| Woodbury | DB: Capital | ||||
| Worcester | DB: Capital |
|
|
|