Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update M/V School) |
(Correction T/G Marthas Vineyard School) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.9250|| ||91.5||Ch.04||2007.04 | |Dukes County||Emergency Management||155.9250|| ||91.5||Ch.04||2007.04 | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG: | + | |Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG:16777199 ||2023.09.08 jeffKett |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|Tisbury||DPW||159.1800|| ||91.5||WRAP884 ||2023.05.23 jeffkett | |Tisbury||DPW||159.1800|| ||91.5||WRAP884 ||2023.05.23 jeffkett | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 23 October 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes County | Airport | 151.0325 | R | 123.0 | Operations / Plows | 2022.07.08 jeffkett |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.01 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.02 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8950 | 82.5 | Ch.03 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.9250 | 91.5 | Ch.04 | 2007.04 | |
| Marthas Vineyard School District | School | 158.9100 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:16777199 | 2023.09.08 jeffKett |
| Tisbury | DPW | 159.1800 | 91.5 | WRAP884 | 2023.05.23 jeffkett |
|
|
|