Difference between revisions of "Loon Mountain"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirm Ski instruction and Ski Club - →Analog) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Analog: Reconfirm 464.4750) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | !'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.4750||R||D131||Ch-1 Operations|| | + | |464.4750||R||D131||Ch-1 Operations||2023.10.08 GraniteScanner |
|- | |- | ||
|464.5250||R||D131||Ch-2|| | |464.5250||R||D131||Ch-2|| | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 9 October 2023
|
Loon Mountain The Mountain Club on Loon is located at the base of Loon Mountain in Lincoln New Hampshire. The resort sports 171 rooms, a spa, indoor/outdoor pools, and slope side access. |
Frequencies
Digital (DMR)
- New DMR system being implemented
- Some Encryption in use
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2375 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Loon Operations - Patched to 461.2000 | 2021.12.27 JBolduc |
| 452.4375 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Octagon Lodge - Patched to 461.2000 | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| 461.2000 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Pemi Maintenance Bldg - Patched to 452.4375 | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
Analog
- Analog system
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.4750 | R | D131 | Ch-1 Operations | 2023.10.08 GraniteScanner |
| 464.5250 | R | D131 | Ch-2 | |
| 464.8750 | R | D131 | CH-3 Parking / Hotel / Bus | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| 464.9750 | S | D131 | Ch-4 | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 464.7750 | S | D131 | Engineering | |
| 151.9550 | S | D432 | Ski Lessons/Academy | 2021.12.30 JBolduc |
| 451.8750 | R | D364 | Ski Club Ch-1 Race/Course Ops | 2021.12.30 JBolduc |
| Freq | CallSign |
| 451.7875 | WQYK398 |
| 451.8625 | WQYK398 |
| 452.2000 | WRBM513 |
| 452.8000 | WRBM513 |
| 464.5000 | WRBM513 |
| 469.5000 | WRBM513 |
| 469.5500 | WRBM513 |