Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removing the analog PL. Also confirmation here.) |
(Changed Duxbury Comm Ctr to ROCCC. Removed analog from Hull, Rockland, Scituate. Added DB SSRECC to Hingham, Hull, Norwell) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Carver||483.3625||R||203.5||||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Carver||483.3625||R||203.5||||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||N270||DB: | + | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||N270||DB: ROCCC||2022.08.18 AJ1L |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270||PD Ch.01||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270||PD Ch.01||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5||PD Ch.02|| | |East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5||PD Ch.02|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||453.8500||R||N270||DB: | + | |Halifax||453.8500||R||N270||DB: ROCCC||2023.08.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5||DB: | + | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5||DB: ROCCC||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||482.7875||R||203.5||DB: | + | |Hanson||482.7875||R||203.5||DB: ROCCC||2023.03.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hanson||482.7875||R||N270|||| | |Hanson||482.7875||R||N270|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||484.4125||R||N749||||2023.07.19 TheCoolMatrix (SNE Submitter) | + | |Hingham||484.4125||R||N749||DB: SSRECC||2023.07.19 TheCoolMatrix (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||482.9875||R||N925|| | + | |Hull||482.9875||R||N925||DB: SSRECC||2023.07.19 TheCoolMatrix (SNE Submitter) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
|Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||484.6500||R||N659|| ||2023.01.01 W1KNE | + | |Norwell||484.6500||R||N659||DB: SSRECC||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|Plymouth||482.8375||R||D754||CH.8||2022.07.03 Mark SNE Moderator | |Plymouth||482.8375||R||D754||CH.8||2022.07.03 Mark SNE Moderator | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton||453.8125||R||N270||DB: | + | |Plympton||453.8125||R||N270||DB: ROCCC||2023.08.21 W1KNE/KennyBlues |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | + | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5||DB: ROCCC||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockland||453.7375||R||N871||Primary, DB: Holbrook RECC||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |Rockland||453.7375||R||N871||Primary, DB: Holbrook RECC||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Scituate||482.5875||R||N545||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | |Scituate||482.5875||R||N545||||2023.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5||||2022.01.01 W1KNE | |Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5||||2022.01.01 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 22 August 2023
Countywide Information
- PLC: Plymouth County Radio Network
- Plymouth County is also an Active participating member in BAPERN
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.8875 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast former PCSD REG.1 |
See BAPERN for Confirmations |
| 483.0375 | R | N537 | BAPERN Southeast TAC Dual Mode Occasional ENC |
See BAPERN for Confirmations |
| 482.3875 | S | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast Simplex former PCSD DIRECT |
See BAPERN for Confirmations |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abington | 483.0125 | R | N453 | DB: Holbrook RECC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | R | N270 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | 482.7125 | R | 203.5 | Ch.01 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | 482.8625 | R | 203.5 | Ch.02 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | 463.7125 | R | D351 | Ch.07 Events - Analog | 2023.06.02 GaryS |
| Carver | 483.3625 | R | 203.5 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | 482.4125 | R | N270 | DB: ROCCC | 2022.08.18 AJ1L |
| East Bridgewater | 453.7875 | R | N270 | PD Ch.01 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| East Bridgewater | 472.3000 | R | 203.5 | PD Ch.02 | |
| Halifax | 453.8500 | R | N270 | DB: ROCCC | 2023.08.14 W1KNE |
| Hanover | 483.6250 | R | 203.5 | DB: ROCCC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | R | 203.5 | DB: ROCCC | 2023.03.05 ecps92 |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | R | N270 | ||
| Hingham | 484.4125 | R | N749 | DB: SSRECC | 2023.07.19 TheCoolMatrix (SNE Submitter) |
| Hull | 482.9875 | R | N925 | DB: SSRECC | 2023.07.19 TheCoolMatrix (SNE Submitter) |
| Kingston | 482.4625 | R | 203.5 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Lakeville | 482.4875 | R | 203.5 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Marion | 483.1125 | R | 203.5 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Marshfield | 453.7625 | R | N270 | Ch.01 Primary | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Marshfield | 482.5625 | R | 203.5 | Ch.02 Events | 2023.07.07 KennyBlues |
| Mattapoisett | 482.8125 | R | N997 | Shared with Fairhaven and Acushnet. Mattapoisett dispatch "819" | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Mattapoisett | 482.5375 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Middleboro | 470.8250 | R | 103.5 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Norwell | 484.6500 | R | N659 | DB: SSRECC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Pembroke | 460.4125 | R | 203.5 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | 482.6625 | R | 203.5 | DB: Plymouth County Sheriff | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Plymouth | 482.8375 | R | D754 | CH.8 | 2022.07.03 Mark SNE Moderator |
| Plympton | 453.8125 | R | N270 | DB: ROCCC | 2023.08.21 W1KNE/KennyBlues |
| Rochester | 471.6750 | R | 203.5 | DB: ROCCC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Rockland | 453.7375 | R | N871 | Primary, DB: Holbrook RECC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| Scituate | 482.5875 | R | N545 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Wareham | 484.4375 | R | 203.5 | 2022.01.01 W1KNE | |
| West Bridgewater | 482.6125 | R | N270 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Whitman | 482.3125 | R | N270 | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |