Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated Portsmouth and duplicate removal) |
(dept to Department) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Newport||DPW||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1293||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | |Newport||DPW||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1293||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||Water | + | |Newport||Water Department||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1291||Operations:[[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||203.5||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2020.04.23 ecps92 & friends | |Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||203.5||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2020.04.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||241.8||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends | |Newport||Housing Authority||453.3250||R||241.8||Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS||2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||Water | + | |Newport||Water Department||453.8875||S|| ? || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||C12||SL:? TG:1001 - Operations (Also has LRRP)||2023.03.14 Scott/GolfTangoRadio | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||C12||SL:? TG:1001 - Operations (Also has LRRP)||2023.03.14 Scott/GolfTangoRadio | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||Highway | + | |Tiverton||Highway Department||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||Highway | + | |Tiverton||Highway Department||45.1200|| || || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 20 June 2023
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Jamestown | DPW | 155.0700 | S | 85.4 | 2016.02.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |
| Middletown | Interop | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1345 | Townwide Interop:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1293 | Operations:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | Water Department | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1291 | Operations:RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 203.5 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2020.04.23 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 241.8 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Department | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | C12 | SL:? TG:1001 - Operations (Also has LRRP) | 2023.03.14 Scott/GolfTangoRadio |
| Tiverton | Highway Department | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Department | 45.1200 |
|
|
|