Difference between revisions of "Bristol Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Page cleanup) |
(confirmations) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|855.7375||Voice|| | |855.7375||Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.4125||Voice|| | + | |856.4125||Voice||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.3875||Voice|| | + | |857.3875||Voice||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9625||CC & Voice|| | + | |858.9625||CC & Voice||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.9625||CC & Voice|| | + | |859.9625||CC & Voice||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17101 || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure)|| | + | | 17101 || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure)||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17102 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17102 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 17103 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | | 17103 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 17104 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | | 17104 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 17106 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| | + | | 17106 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 17108 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | | 17108 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| 2020.08.11 cg | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17204|| Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel|| | + | |17204|| Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17202 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD First Incident || BFD Primary F/G channel|| | + | |17202 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD First Incident || BFD Primary F/G channel||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17203 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD Second Incident || || 2018.04.15 cg | |17203 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD Second Incident || || 2018.04.15 cg | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17251|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel|| | + | |17251|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17401||Bristol DPW Spvsrs||DPW SUPERVISORS|| DPW Supervisors|| | + | |17401||Bristol DPW Spvsrs||DPW SUPERVISORS|| DPW Supervisors||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17402||Bristol DPW||DPW STREETS||DPW Streets Dispatch|| | + | |17402||Bristol DPW||DPW STREETS||DPW Streets Dispatch||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|?||Bristol Facilities||BUILDINGS||Building Maintenance|| | |?||Bristol Facilities||BUILDINGS||Building Maintenance|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17305||Bristol Water||WATER DISP||Water Department channel|| | + | |17305||Bristol Water||WATER DISP||Water Department channel||2023.04.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|?|| Bristol Sewer||SEWER DISP||Sewer Department channel|| | |?|| Bristol Sewer||SEWER DISP||Sewer Department channel|| | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 26 April 2023
|
Bristol Municipal Trunk System Information
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 855.4375 | Voice | |
| 855.7375 | Voice | |
| 856.4125 | Voice | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 857.3875 | Voice | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 858.9625 | CC & Voice | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 859.9625 | CC & Voice | 2023.04.26 cg |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17101 | Bristol Police | BPD DISPATCH | Dispatch (secure) | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 17102 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 17103 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17104 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg | |
| 17106 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2023.04.26 cg | |
| 17108 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | 2020.08.11 cg |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17204 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD DISP | BFD Dispatch channel | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 17202 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD First Incident | BFD Primary F/G channel | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 17203 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD Second Incident | 2018.04.15 cg | |
| 17221? | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD TRAINING | BFD Training channel |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17251 | Bristol EMS | BEMS DISP | EMS Dispatch Channel | 2023.04.26 cg |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17401 | Bristol DPW Spvsrs | DPW SUPERVISORS | DPW Supervisors | 2023.04.26 cg |
| 17402 | Bristol DPW | DPW STREETS | DPW Streets Dispatch | 2023.04.26 cg |
| ? | Bristol Facilities | BUILDINGS | Building Maintenance | |
| 17305 | Bristol Water | WATER DISP | Water Department channel | 2023.04.26 cg |
| ? | Bristol Sewer | SEWER DISP | Sewer Department channel | |
| 17304 | Bristol Tech Svcs | TECH | Tech Services/ IT Dept | 2020.08.11 cg |
|
|
|