Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Changed to bigger table) |
(2023 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|860.4875||CC & Voice|| | |860.4875||CC & Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4875||Voice|| | + | |859.4875||Voice||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.9875||CC & Voice|| | + | |855.9875||CC & Voice||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID|| | + | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0625||CC|| | + | |854.0625||CC||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|112||Special Operations || ||2022.01.25 W1KNE | |112||Special Operations || ||2022.01.25 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |128||K9 Operations || || | + | |128||K9 Operations || ||2023.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|688||Dartmouth DPW || || | |688||Dartmouth DPW || || | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 2 January 2023
|
Bristol County Sheriffs Trunk
Conventional Frequencies
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice | |
| 859.4875 | Voice | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
| 854.0625 | CC | 2023.01.01 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Transport | 2020.07.09 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |
| 32 | Warrant Services | 2022.01.25 W1KNE | |
| 48 | Field Services | 2022.01.25 W1KNE | |
| 96 | Prisoner Transport | 2020.07.09 W1KNE | |
| 112 | Special Operations | 2022.01.25 W1KNE | |
| 128 | K9 Operations | 2023.01.01 W1KNE | |
| 688 | Dartmouth DPW | ||
| 704 | Dartmouth DPW | 2022.01.25 W1KNE |