Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - →Boston E.M.S.) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Tactical 6||453.7750||R||D244||Tactical Channel||2021.02.12 ecps92 | |Tactical 6||453.7750||R||D244||Tactical Channel||2021.02.12 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tactical 7||460.5250||R||D131||Tactical Channel (Alt Dispatch)|| | + | |Tactical 7||460.5250||R||D131||Tactical Channel (Alt Dispatch)||2022.11.11 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | |BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 12 November 2022
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Map
The following table shows the new channel naming scheme after narrow-banding of frequencies.
| Channel/Use | Frequency / Talkgroup | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tactical 1 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Citywide Dispatch | 2022.01.01 W1KNE |
| Tactical 2 | 458.1375 | S | D311 | Low Power On Scene | 2013.02.12 Investigator16 |
| Tactical 3 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Incident Operations | 2022.04.18 ecps92 |
| Tactical 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Low Power On Scene | |
| Tactical 5 | 460.5500 | R | N112 | Tactical Channel (Digital) | 2014.03.13 ScanBoston |
| Tactical 6 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | 2021.02.12 ecps92 |
| Tactical 7 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel (Alt Dispatch) | 2022.11.11 ecps92 |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | 2021.02.12 ecps92 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | S | CSQ | Paging | 2019.03.26 ecps92 |
| Disaster Net | 155.2800 | S | CSQ | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Disaster Net | 155.1150 | S | N004 | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Radio Techs A | 470.0750 | R | D365 | BEMS Radio Shop (Analog) | 2018.12.26 ecps92 |
| Radio Techs D | 470.0750 | R | N291 | BEMS Radio Shop (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |