Difference between revisions of "Marshfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (LTR is still active. Removed frequency from the list.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Usage'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |453.6625||01||Voice||01|| || | + | |453.6625||01||Voice||01|| ||2022.02.04 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |453.5625||02||Voice||02|| || | + | |453.5625||02||Voice||02|| ||2022.02.04 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|5||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | |5||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||School Department||No|| || | + | |9||School Department||No|| ||2022.02.04 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|13||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | |13||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.29 GaryS | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 4 February 2022
|
Marshfield Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.6625 | 01 | Voice | 01 | 2022.02.04 W1KNE | |
| 453.5625 | 02 | Voice | 02 | 2022.02.04 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Schools
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 3 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 5 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 9 | School Department | No | 2022.02.04 W1KNE | |
| 13 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 17 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 21 | School Department | No | 2021.04.29 GaryS | |
| 31 | School Department | No | School Bus/Vans | 2021.04.29 GaryS |
Other Agencies, Departments, or Services
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | UNK | No | Fire Department EMS Operations at Vaccine Site | 2021.04.27 GaryS |
| 37 | UNK | No | Related to TG 36 | 2021.04.23 GaryS |