Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations - →Agencies) |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast|| | + | |159.9000||S||210.7||Ch.1 - Dispatch Primary / Simulcast||2022.02.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|33.9000||S||192.8||Simulcast Dispatch w/ VHF High||2019.08.09 JBolduc | |33.9000||S||192.8||Simulcast Dispatch w/ VHF High||2019.08.09 JBolduc | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 4 February 2022
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2020.07.01 JBolduc |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2020.07.10 JBolduc |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2021.09.01 ecps92 |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2020.07.09 JBolduc |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2021.03.21 JBolduc |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2021.10.02 ecps92 |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2020.06.06 JBolduc |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2021.04.15 ecps92 |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2021.03.11 ecps92 |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2021.03.11 ecps92 |
| 15 | Moultonboro Fire Department | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2021.03.22 ecps92 |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2020.06.09 JBolduc |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2021.08.31 ecps92 |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2021.10.02 ecps92 |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2021.09.01 ecps92 |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2020.07.01 JBolduc |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2020.07.07 JBolduc |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2021.03.30 ecps92 |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2021.10.02 ecps92 |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2021.08.31 ecps92 |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance |
2017.07 |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2021.10.02 ecps92 |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | 2014.09.01 |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Disp on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|